Luxury Suites Bellevue

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
9.5
Wonderful
based on 218 reviews
218 verified ratings
Wed 10/7
-
Thu 10/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Luxury Suites Bellevue
Provider for Luxury Suites Bellevue
Provider for Luxury Suites Bellevue
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Luxury Suites Bellevue, Lopar

Cleanliness
9.7
Comfort
9.6
Location
9.2
Services
9.4
Staff
9.7
Value for money
9.5
Featuring a swimming pool and a sun terrace, the Pension Bellevue is located on a hill in Lopar, on the island of Rab. It offers spacious, air-conditioned rooms with satellite TV. Free WiFi is available. All rooms at the Bellevue are bright and decorated with warm tones and carpeted floors. Each comes with a minibar and a balcony. Some offer a sea view. You can relax on the terrace with deckchairs and sunshades free of charge. Front desk staff is available and can arrange room service. Free on-site parking is provided. A buffet breakfast is served every morning in the on-site restaurant, which specialises in fish and meat dishes. Regional dishes are also available. Pension Bellevue is located only 350 metres from the famous Paradise Beach. The nearest shop is 500 metres away. Lopar Bus Station is 400 metres away.

Luxury Suites Bellevue room price & deals

Wed 10/7
-
Thu 10/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Spa

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Pool and spa

  • Private pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Carpeted

Family friendly

  • Kids meals
  • Baby safety gates
  • Strollers
  • Indoor play area
  • Playground

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Laundry

  • Drying rack for clothing

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed

Health and safety

  • Safe

Luxury Suites Bellevue Reviews

9.5
Wonderful218 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Very nice clean room with balcony . (in 1 review)
  • WiFi works really good only in common areas. (in 2 reviews)
  • "The food was delicious, especially dinner." (in 9 reviews)
Cons -
  • On Croatian conditions is very good (in 1 review)
  • There's really nothing we didn't like. (in 1 review)
  • Poor wifi signal in room (in 3 reviews)

Luxury Suites Bellevue room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 1:30 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Luxury Suites Bellevue from Rijeka?

    If there is no traffic, the 28.2 mi drive between Rijeka and Luxury Suites Bellevue should only take about 1 hr 24 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Luxury Suites Bellevue from Rijeka?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Luxury Suites Bellevue would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Rijeka directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Luxury Suites Bellevue?

    Yes, Luxury Suites Bellevue does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Lopar for those looking for something different. If you are staying at Luxury Suites Bellevue, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Luxury Suites Bellevue have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Lopar specifically look for hotels with a pool. Luxury Suites Bellevue may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Luxury Suites Bellevue?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Luxury Suites Bellevue, call +385 996 699 669.

  • Does Luxury Suites Bellevue have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Luxury Suites Bellevue has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Luxury Suites Bellevue?

    Standard check-out time at Luxury Suites Bellevue is 10:00 AM. Guests can check in after 1:30 PM.

  • How much is a room at Luxury Suites Bellevue?

    $135/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $106/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Lopar?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Lopar?

    Prices for hotels in Lopar refresh daily.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Lopar trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 10/7
Thu 10/8