Lahan Select Gyeongju

5-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

5 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 1925 reviews
1,925 verified ratings
Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$104
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$104
Double room
$134
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Lahan Select Gyeongju room price & deals

Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$104
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$136
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$213
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Public bath
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Lake view
  • Lockers
  • Mountain view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Child pool
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Strollers
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Playground

Outdoor

  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Game room
  • Darts
  • Bowling
  • Shopping

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool and spa

  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Lahan Select Gyeongju Reviews

8.7
Very good1,925 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The location is great as it's at the heart of the city's tourist area. (in 3 reviews)
  • The setting and size of room plus lovely view of the lake. (in 14 reviews)
  • "Location is great, rooms spacious and clean." (in 17 reviews)
Cons -
  • It was no breakfast included but the price is very high. (in 5 reviews)
  • To pay extra for the pool ! (in 3 reviews)
  • Cleanliness was bad and the hotel is very old (in 9 reviews)

Lahan Select Gyeongju room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 경주시 제43호

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Lahan Select Gyeongju compare to other 5 star hotels in Gyeongju?

    5 star hotels in Gyeongju typically cost $275/night, but Lahan Select Gyeongju is typically available for $108/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Lahan Select Gyeongju from Pohang?

    Drive distance from Pohang to Lahan Select Gyeongju and vice versa is 12.4 mi and the overall drive time is about 37 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Lahan Select Gyeongju from Pohang?

    With parking available at Lahan Select Gyeongju, you could always rent a car for as low as $78/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Gyeongju. A very popular option for travelers staying at Lahan Select Gyeongju would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Pohang directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Lahan Select Gyeongju?

    Yes, Lahan Select Gyeongju does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Gyeongju for those looking for something different. One of the easiest dining options for Gyeongju guests staying in Lahan Select Gyeongju is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Lahan Select Gyeongju have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Gyeongju specifically look for hotels with a pool. Lahan Select Gyeongju may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Lahan Select Gyeongju?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Lahan Select Gyeongju, call +82 (0) 54 748 2233 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Lahan Select Gyeongju have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lahan Select Gyeongju has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Lahan Select Gyeongju?

    There is a fitness center available to Lahan Select Gyeongju guests.

  • What time is check-out for Lahan Select Gyeongju?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Lahan Select Gyeongju?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $192 on average for a night at Lahan Select Gyeongju, Gyeongju. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $45 per night.

  • Is there laundry service in Lahan Select Gyeongju?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Lahan Select Gyeongju, Gyeongju for more details on all available laundry services.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Gyeongju?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Gyeongju?

    Prices for hotels in Gyeongju are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Lahan Select Gyeongju

Attractions in Gyeongju, South Korea curated by momondo

Lahan Select Gyeongju location: 338, Bomun-ro, Gyeongju 780-290

Top landmarks

Ocean Play Gyeongju0.3 mi
Gyeongju Kidult Museum0.5 mi
Gyeongju World California Beach1.0 mi
Shilla Millennium Park1.7 mi
Anapji3.0 mi
Gyeongju National Museum3.1 mi
Gyeongjuhyanggyo Confucian School3.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Gyeongju hotels

Kensington Resort Gyeongju

11-1 Bukgun-Dong, Gyeongju

7.8
4 class rating

$92

Gyeongju Mauna Ocean Resort

982, Dongnam-ro, Sindae-ri, Yangnam-Myeon, Gyeongju

7.6

$55

Book Home Gyeongju

보문로 435, Gyeongju

9.3
2 class rating

$24

Gyeongju Kolon Hotel

289-17, Bulguk-ro, Gyeongju

7.2
4 class rating

$65

Gyeongju Hotel Gonggan

10, Wonhyo-ro 26beon-gil, Gyeongju

8.4
3 class rating

$37

Hilton Gyeongju

484-7, Bomun-ro, Gyeongju

8.7
5 class rating

$159

Gyeongju Tourist Hotel GG

3, Taejong-ro 699Beon-Gil, Gyeongju

8.6
3 class rating

$71

Dreamhill Motel

22-2, Taejong-ro 791Beon-Gil, Gyeongju

6.9
2 class rating

$23

Gridt Hotel & Home

6 Hwarang-ro 38Beon-Gil, Gyeongju

8.6
3 class rating

$45

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Gyeongju trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/29
Wed 9/30