Nitmiluk Cabins

Rental with Outdoor pool

0 class rating
Katherine, NT
4.0
Mediocre
based on 1 review
1 verified rating
Sun 7/19
-
Mon 7/20
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$166
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$166
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Nitmiluk Cabins, Katherine

Cleanliness
6.0
Location
4.0
Staff
4.0
Value for money
2.0
Overall
4.0
This smoke-free campground features 2 restaurants, an outdoor pool, and a conference center. Self parking is free. Additionally, laundry facilities, tour/ticket assistance, and a garden are onsite. All 10 accommodations have TVs with digital channels and feature kitchenettes with refrigerators, stovetops, and microwaves. Balconies or patios, coffee makers, and ceiling fans are among the other amenities available to guests. Housekeeping is available once per stay. Nitmiluk Cabins offers 10 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and hair dryers. Rooms open to balconies or patios. Accommodations at this 3.5-star campground have kitchenettes with refrigerators, stovetops, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Digital television is provided. Additionally, rooms include irons/ironing boards and ceiling fans. Housekeeping is provided once per stay. Recreational amenities at the campground include an outdoor pool.

Nitmiluk Cabins room price & deals

Sun 7/19
-
Mon 7/20
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$166
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Chalet Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Grill
  • Free toiletries
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • Bicycle rental
  • Garden
  • Iron and ironing board

Basics

  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board
  • Laundry service

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Dining

  • Coffee machine

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Nitmiluk Cabins Reviews

4.0
Mediocre
1 verified rating
Wonderful
0
Very good
0
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
1
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Nitmiluk Cabins room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Nitmiluk Cabins from Katherine Tindal?

    If there is no traffic, the 14.4 mi drive between Katherine Tindal and Nitmiluk Cabins should only take about 43 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Nitmiluk Cabins from Katherine Tindal?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Nitmiluk Cabins would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Katherine Tindal directly to the hotel.

  • Does Nitmiluk Cabins have a pool?

    Yes, Nitmiluk Cabins has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What time is check-out for Nitmiluk Cabins?

    Standard check-out time at Nitmiluk Cabins is 10:00 AM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Nitmiluk Cabins?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Nitmiluk Cabins at the moment between $221 and $276 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • Is there laundry service in Nitmiluk Cabins?

    Laundry services are available at Nitmiluk Cabins. Contact the property reception for additional information. You can leave your travel iron at home and use the irons provided at the accommodation.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Katherine?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Katherine?

    Prices for hotels in Katherine are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Nitmiluk Cabins

Attractions in Katherine, Australia curated by momondo
Nitmiluk Cabins location: Katherine, NT

Top landmarks

  • Nitmiluk National Park1.2 mi
  • Top Didj Cultural Experience & Art Gallery11.1 mi
  • Katherine Museum13.1 mi
  • Katherine Country Club15.1 mi
  • Katherine Hot Springs16 mi

momondo’s favorite Katherine hotels

Katherine Motel

3 Giles Street, Katherine, NT

8.1
3 stars

$134

Tropical River Hotel

50 Giles street, Katherine, NT

6.0
4 stars

$94

Knotts Crossing Resort

10 Cameron Street, Katherine, NT

7.1
3 stars

$119

Cicada Lodge

Katherine, NT

9.3

$460

Pine Tree Motel

3 Third Street, Katherine, NT

8.1
3 stars

$128

Paraway Motel

9-9 O'Shea Terrace, Katherine, NT

7.4
3 stars

$168

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Katherine trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 7/19
Mon 7/20

Find better results for your stay in Katherine