Pousada Monjope

Rental with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Sat 9/12
-
Sun 9/13
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Pousada Monjope
Provider for Pousada Monjope
Provider for Pousada Monjope
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Pousada Monjope, Igarassu

Cleanliness
9.1
Comfort
8.8
Location
8.4
Services
8.8
Staff
9.5
Value for money
8.5
Set in Igarassu, 40 km from Guararapes Shopping, Pousada Monjope offers accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a garden and a terrace. The property is around 21 km from São Bento Monastery, 22 km from Pernambuco Convention Center and 22 km from Museum of the Northeastern Man. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and Historic Centre is 20 km away. At the inn, all rooms include a desk. Complete with a private bathroom fitted with a shower and free toiletries, all guest rooms at Pousada Monjope have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and certain rooms also offer a patio. Guest rooms feature a wardrobe. The accommodation offers a buffet or continental breakfast. Arruda Stadium is 22 km from Pousada Monjope, while Recife´s Harbour is 25 km from the property. Recife / Guararapes-Gilberto Freyre International Airport is 32 km away.

Pousada Monjope room price & deals

Sat 9/12
-
Sun 9/13

Inn Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Game room
  • Pool table
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Airport shuttle

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Accessible parking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Window
  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Pool view

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining area

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key access
  • Bottle of water

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Pool table

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Pousada Monjope Reviews

9.1
Wonderful115 verified ratings

Pousada Monjope room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 1:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Pousada Monjope from Recife Guararapes Intl?

    There are 18.1 mi between Recife Guararapes Intl and Pousada Monjope. The drive to and from the airport should be about 54 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Pousada Monjope from Recife Guararapes Intl?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Pousada Monjope. The nearest airport to the hotel is Recife Guararapes Intl.

  • Does Pousada Monjope have a pool?

    Yes, Pousada Monjope has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Pousada Monjope?

    For assistance from an employee at Pousada Monjope please call +55 813 543 1591.

  • Does Pousada Monjope have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pousada Monjope has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • How much is a room at Pousada Monjope?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Pousada Monjope at the moment between $65 and $66 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Igarassu?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Igarassu?

    Prices for hotels in Igarassu were last updated today.

momondo’s favorite Igarassu hotels

Eco Luar Boutique Hotel

Estrada de Nova Cruz, km 3, Igarassu

9.3
3 stars

$253

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Igarassu trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 9/12
Sun 9/13

Find better results for your stay in Igarassu