Wanda Vista Hohhot

4-star Hotel, Adults only

4 stars
Fri 9/18
-
Sat 9/19
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$83
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$83
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Wanda Vista Hohhot, Hohhot

Cleanliness
8.8
Comfort
9.0
Location
8.8
Services
8.5
Staff
8.6
Value for money
8.6
This hotel features 2 restaurants, an indoor pool, and 2 bars/lounges. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a fitness center, a steam room, and self parking. Bathrooms are shared. Wanda Vista Hohhot offers 312 accommodations with minibars and safes. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. Beds feature premium bedding. LCD televisions come with cable channels. Guests have access to shared bathrooms. Bathrooms include separate bathtubs and showers with rainfall showerheads, slippers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Hohhot hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and irons/ironing boards. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool, a steam room, and a fitness center.

Wanda Vista Hohhot room price & deals

Fri 9/18
-
Sat 9/19
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$84
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Adults only
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking

Wanda Vista Hohhot Reviews

8.6
Very good
100 verified ratings
Wonderful
76
Very good
6
Good
7
Okay
5
Fair
3
Mediocre
1
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Wanda Vista Hohhot room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Wanda Vista Hohhot from Hohhot?

    Drive distance from Hohhot to Wanda Vista Hohhot and vice versa is 4.9 mi and the overall drive time is about 14 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Wanda Vista Hohhot from Hohhot?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Hohhot to Wanda Vista Hohhot, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Wanda Vista Hohhot?

    Yes, Wanda Vista Hohhot does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Hohhot for those looking for something different. One of the easiest dining options for Hohhot guests staying in Wanda Vista Hohhot is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Wanda Vista Hohhot have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Hohhot specifically look for hotels with a pool. Wanda Vista Hohhot may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • How close is Wanda Vista Hohhot to Hohhot city center?

    The city center nearest to Wanda Vista Hohhot is Hohhot, which is 0.6 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Inner Mongolia Museum, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Wanda Vista Hohhot?

    You can reach the main line at +86 471 518 8888.

  • Does Wanda Vista Hohhot have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Wanda Vista Hohhot has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Wanda Vista Hohhot?

    Wanda Vista Hohhot has a fitness center available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Wanda Vista Hohhot?

    For Wanda Vista Hohhot, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Wanda Vista Hohhot?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Wanda Vista Hohhot at the moment between $79 and $94 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • Is there laundry service in Wanda Vista Hohhot?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests. Irons and ironing boards are included as featured amenities.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Hohhot?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Hohhot?

    Prices for hotels in Hohhot refresh daily.

Places of interest near Wanda Vista Hohhot

Attractions in Hohhot, China curated by momondo
Wanda Vista Hohhot location: Xinhua East Street No.26, No.26, Hohhot 10020

Top landmarks

  • Suiyuan City Wall and General Government Office Site2.5 mi
  • Inner Mongolia University3.1 mi
  • Inner Mongolia Museum3.4 mi
  • Inner Mongolia Racecourse3.7 mi
  • Inner Mongolia Science and Technology Museum3.7 mi
  • Xinhua Square4 mi
  • Qing Princess House4.1 mi
  • Hohhot City Stadium4.1 mi
  • Hohhot People's Stadium4.1 mi
  • Hohhot Museum4.2 mi
  • Qingcheng Park4.3 mi
  • Hohhot Five-Pagoda Temple Wuta Si4.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Hohhot hotels

Hohhot Hai Liang Plaza Hotel

No.1 Zhongshan West Road, Hohhot

5.6
4 stars

$23

Li An Hotel

No.15 Haila'er East Road, Hohhot

4 stars

$26

Sheraton Hohhot Hotel

No 5 Ying Bin North Road, Hohhot

7.9
4 stars

$68

Shangri-La Huhhot

No 5 Xi Lin Guo Le South Road, Hohhot

8.7
5 stars

$69

Hanting Hotel (Hohhot University East Street)

5 Busniese Building, Hohhot

2 stars

$24

Hohhot Yi Ju Hotel

No. 52 Hulunbei'er North Road, Hohhot

4 stars

$35

Juva Grand Hotel

20 Chengjisihan Street (Chengjisihan Dajie), Hohhot

8.0
5 stars

$65

Elan Hotel Hohht Railway Station

No. 13 Chezhan West Street, Hohhot

2 stars

$15

7Days Inn Hohhot Xinhua Square

Unicom Building Backyard, North Xilin Road, Xincheng District, Hohhot

2 stars

$14

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Hohhot trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 9/18
Sat 9/19

Find better results for your stay in Hohhot