Preuß im Dammtorpalais

3-star Hotel with Room service

3 stars
7.8
Good
based on 861 reviews
861 verified ratings
Thu 10/22
-
Fri 10/23
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$129
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$129
Double room
$160
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Preuß im Dammtorpalais room price & deals

Thu 10/22
-
Fri 10/23
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$160
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$129
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travelers at the hotel.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Preuß im Dammtorpalais Reviews

7.8
Good
861 verified ratings
Wonderful
307
Very good
276
Good
164
Okay
55
Fair
40
Mediocre
12
Poor
7
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Preuß im Dammtorpalais room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Preuß im Dammtorpalais from Hamburg?

    If you're looking to go directly from Hamburg to Preuß im Dammtorpalais, expect a 13 mins drive as they are around 4.6 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Preuß im Dammtorpalais from Hamburg?

    Preuß im Dammtorpalais has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Hamburg to the hotel, but also around Hamburg during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Hamburg are on average $22/day. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Preuß im Dammtorpalais. The nearest airport to the hotel is Hamburg.

  • Are there food options at Preuß im Dammtorpalais?

    Guests staying at Preuß im Dammtorpalais are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Preuß im Dammtorpalais have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Preuß im Dammtorpalais. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Preuß im Dammtorpalais is +49 40 445 716.

  • How close is Preuß im Dammtorpalais to Hamburg city center?

    Getting to Hamburg city center should be easy enough, as it is just 1.1 mi away from Preuß im Dammtorpalais. In Hamburg city center you will find Bucerius Kunst Forum, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What is the phone number for Preuß im Dammtorpalais?

    You can reach the main line at +49 40 445 716.

  • Does Preuß im Dammtorpalais have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Preuß im Dammtorpalais has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Preuß im Dammtorpalais?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Preuß im Dammtorpalais?

    The average price for a night at Preuß im Dammtorpalais found recently is $180 and can go as low as $155/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • What is the distance from Preuß im Dammtorpalais, Hamburg to Elbphilharmonie?

  • Is Laeiszhalle, Hamburg close to Preuß im Dammtorpalais?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Hamburg?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Hamburg?

    Prices for hotels in Hamburg are updated daily.

Places of interest near Preuß im Dammtorpalais

Attractions in Hamburg, Germany curated by momondo
Preuß im Dammtorpalais location: Moorweidenstr. 34, 20146 Hamburg, Hamburg

Top landmarks

  • Universität Hamburg410 yd
  • Staatsoper Hamburg0.5 mi
  • Hamburger Rathaus1 mi
  • Hamburg City Centre1 mi
  • Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte1.1 mi
  • Nikolaikirche1.1 mi
  • Hamburg Central Bus Station1.3 mi
  • Speicherstadt1.4 mi
  • Landungsbrücken1.5 mi
  • Port of Hamburg1.5 mi
  • Reeperbahn1.6 mi
  • Elbphilharmonie1.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Hamburg hotels

B&b Hotel Hamburg-airport

Alsterkrugchaussee 445, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.2
3 stars

$81

Novotel Hamburg City Alster

Lübecker Strasse 3, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.4
4 stars

$104

Bettenburg Hotel Hamburg

Oberer Landweg 27, Hamburg, Hamburg

6.8
3 stars

$44

Generator Hamburg

Steintorplatz 3, Hamburg, Hamburg

7.0
2 stars

$60

A&O Hamburg Hammer Kirche

Hammer Landstr. 170, Hamburg, Hamburg

6.8
2 stars

$60

A&O Hamburg Reeperbahn

Reeperbahn 154, Hamburg, Hamburg

6.3
1 star

$38

Hotel Hamburg Stadtzentrum

Steindamm 29, Hamburg, Hamburg

5.5
3 stars

$77

Holiday Inn - The Niu, Yen Hamburg City By IHG

Nordkanalstraße 46, Hamburg, Hamburg

7.9
3 stars

$97

Hotel Baseler Hof

Esplanade 11, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.4
4 stars

$101

Nearby accommodation in Hamburg

Sternschanze

See more

Altan Hotel

Beim Grünen Jäger 23, Hamburg, Hamburg

5.8
2 stars

$69

View Deal

My Place

Lippmannstr. 5, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.6
3 stars

$150

View Deal

Fritz im Pyjama

Schanzenstraße 101 - 103, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.0
3 stars

$123

View Deal

Pyjama Park Schanzenviertel

Bartelsstraße 12, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.0
2 stars

$151

View Deal

Mövenpick Hotel Hamburg

Sternschanze 6, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.3
4 stars

$129

View Deal

Superbude St Pauli

Juliusstraße 1-7, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.9
3 stars

$85

View Deal

August The Boardinghouse

Hamburg, Hamburg

9.4

$132

View Deal

St.Pauli

See more

Backpackers St. Pauli

Bernstorffstraße 98, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.3
2 stars

$22

View Deal

St Joseph Hotel Hamburg Reeperbahn St Pauli Kiez

Große Freiheit 22, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.1
3 stars

$95

View Deal

NH Collection Hamburg City

Feldstr. 53-58, Hamburg, Hamburg

9.0
4 stars

$128

View Deal

Hotel West

Talstrasse 7, Hamburg, Hamburg

6.7
3 stars

$60

View Deal

Hotel Hafen Hamburg

Seewartenstr. 9, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.3
4 stars

$152

View Deal

Hotel Cult Hamburg

Talstraße 4, Hamburg, Hamburg

6.6
2 stars

$60

View Deal

Intercityhotel Hamburg Dammtor

St. Petersburger Straße 1, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.1
4 stars

$108

View Deal

prizeotel Hamburg-St. Pauli

Holstenstrasse 7, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.0
3 stars

$84

View Deal

A&O Hamburg Reeperbahn

Reeperbahn 154, Hamburg, Hamburg

6.3
1 star

$38

View Deal

Radisson Blu Hotel, Hamburg Airport

Flughafenstrasse 1-3, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.5
4 stars

$178

View Deal

Best Western Premier Alsterkrug Hotel

Alsterkrugchaussee 277, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.7
4 stars

$123

View Deal

B&b Hotel Hamburg-airport

Alsterkrugchaussee 445, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.2
3 stars

$81

View Deal

Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf

Martinistr. 72, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.4
4 stars

$116

View Deal

Courtyard by Marriott Hamburg Airport

Flughafenstr. 47, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.7
4 stars

$140

View Deal

Motel One Hamburg-Airport

Alsterkrugchaussee 455-459, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.2
3 stars

$94

View Deal

Kocks Hotel

Langenhorner Chaussee 79, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.0
3 stars

$128

View Deal

Entrée Groß Borstel Garni

Borsteler Chaussee 168, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.1
3 stars

$98

View Deal

Milano Hotel

Winterhuder Weg 54, Hamburg, Hamburg

6.3
3 stars

$78

View Deal

Harburg

See more

Kleines Hotel Heimfeld

Heimfelder Str. 91-93, Hamburg, Hamburg

6.9
3 stars

$58

View Deal

Hotel Jeta

Großer Schippsee 31, Hamburg, Hamburg

8.2
3 stars

$85

View Deal

Hotel Panorama Hamburg-Harburg

Harburger Ring 8-10, Hamburg, Hamburg

7.6
4 stars

$133

View Deal

B&B Hotel Hamburg-Harburg

Theodor-Yorck-Straße 1, Hamburg, Hamburg

7.9
2 stars

$84

View Deal

Myky Hotel Boardinghouse

Stader Straße 246, Hamburg, Hamburg

6.2
2 stars

$73

View Deal

Hub Apartments

Hamburg, Hamburg

7.9

$115

View Deal

Holiday Inn - The Niu, Quay Hamburg Harburg by IHG

Blohmstrasse 27, Hamburg, Hamburg

7.7
3 stars

$92

View Deal

Kapitänshaus Hamburg Altes Land

Hamburg, Hamburg

9.2

$161

View Deal

Apartments A7

Hamburg, Hamburg

7.9

$129

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Hamburg trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/22
Fri 10/23

Find better results for your stay in Hamburg