Euroway Hotel
3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi










About Euroway Hotel, Gothenburg
Euroway Hotel room price & deals
Hotel Amenities & Facilities
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Flat-screen TV
- TV
- Free toiletries
- Internet
- Laundry facilities
- ATM on-site
- 24hr front desk
- Beauty salon
Basics
- Free Wi-Fi
- Internet
- Linens
- Towels
- Fire extinguisher
- Free toiletries
- Shampoo
- Smoke alarms
- Heating
- Body soap
- Trash cans
Accessibility and suitability
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Increased accessibility
- Roll-in shower
- Elevator
- Accessible by elevator
- Hypoallergenic
- No smoking
- Non-feather pillow
- Toilet with grab rails
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
Bathroom
- Shower
- Toilet
- Toilet paper
- Private bathroom
Services and conveniences
- ATM on-site
- Mini-market on site
- Key card access
- 24hr front desk
Bedroom
- Socket near the bed
- Clothes rack
- Wardrobe or closet
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
General
- Family rooms
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Storage available
Health and safety
- Daily housekeeping
- First-aid kit
- CCTV in common areas
Parking and transportation
- Free parking
- Private parking
Media and entertainment
- Flat-screen TV
- TV
Laundry
- Laundry facilities
- Drying rack for clothing
Things to do
- Beauty salon
- Bowling
Workspace
- Desk
Family friendly
- Cribs available
Euroway Hotel Reviews
Score by provider


Euroway Hotel room booking info
Check in/Check out
Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM
Cancellation/prepayment
Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
Frequently asked questions
How does Euroway Hotel compare to other 3 star hotels in Gothenburg?
Euroway Hotel is $98 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in Gothenburg. You can usually find a nightly rate of $85 when staying at Euroway Hotel.
How far is Euroway Hotel from Gothenburg Landvetter?
Euroway Hotel is 12.1 mi away from Gothenburg Landvetter. You can typically expect your drive time from Euroway Hotel to Gothenburg Landvetter to be 36 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.
What is the best way to get to Euroway Hotel from Gothenburg Landvetter?
If you intend on renting a car to travel from Gothenburg Landvetter to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Euroway Hotel offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $40/day for a base model rental. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Euroway Hotel. The nearest airport to the hotel is Gothenburg Landvetter.
Does Euroway Hotel have a pool?
At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Euroway Hotel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +46 3158 0750.
How close is Euroway Hotel to Gothenburg city center?
2.9 mi separate the front steps of Euroway Hotel and the city center of Gothenburg where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Göteborgsoperan, a very popular landmark in Gothenburg.
What is the phone number for Euroway Hotel?
For assistance from an employee at Euroway Hotel please call +46 3158 0750.
Does Euroway Hotel have Wi-Fi available?
Yes, Euroway Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.
What time is check-out for Euroway Hotel?
You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.
How much is a room at Euroway Hotel?
$122/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $69/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.
How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Gothenburg?
The number of operators available for hotels in Gothenburg is 422 as of August 2026.
When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Gothenburg?
Prices for hotels in Gothenburg refresh daily.
Places of interest near Euroway Hotel
Attractions in Gothenburg, Sweden curated by momondo
Top landmarks
- Göteborgsoperan2.8 mi
- Nordstan2.8 mi
- Gamla Ullevi2.9 mi
- Ullevi2.9 mi
- Göteborg City Museum3 mi
- Gothenburg Cathedral3.1 mi
- The Avenue3.3 mi
- Valhallabadet3.3 mi
- Scandinavium3.3 mi
- Svenska Mässan3.4 mi
- Gothia Towers3.4 mi
- Gothenburg City Theater3.5 mi