Hotel Monopol - Central Station

4-star Hotel with Restaurant

4 stars
Fri 7/24
-
Sat 7/25
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$59
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Monopol - Central Station, Frankfurt am Main

Cleanliness
7.8
Comfort
7.7
Location
8.8
Services
7.5
Staff
8.6
Value for money
8.1
This hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, a business center, and conference space. Hotel Monopol offers 95 accommodations with free minibar items and complimentary newspapers. Flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; local and long-distance calls are complimentary (restrictions may apply). Hypo-allergenic bedding and hair dryers can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Hotel Monopol - Central Station room price & deals

Fri 7/24
-
Sat 7/25
Standard room
bed type unknown
$59
nightly with fees
King room
1 twin bed
$209
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$91
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Hotel Monopol - Central Station Reviews

7.6
Good7,166 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Excellent breakfast and very helpful staff. (in 169 reviews)
  • Friendly staff and comfortable hotel (in 85 reviews)
  • "Great staff, clean comfortable room." (in 134 reviews)
Cons -
  • Don't have air conditioner. (in 47 reviews)
  • No air-conditioning in 4 star hotel! (in 74 reviews)
  • The room was not clean. (in 126 reviews)

Hotel Monopol - Central Station room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Monopol - Central Station compare to other 4 star hotels in Frankfurt am Main?

    Hotel Monopol - Central Station is typically below the average price of 4 star hotels in Frankfurt am Main. On average, you can expect to pay $111 per night in Frankfurt am Main. Hotel Monopol - Central Station typically costs $79 per night, which is $33 cheaper than the Frankfurt am Main average.

  • How far is Hotel Monopol - Central Station from Frankfurt am Main?

    Drive distance from Frankfurt am Main to Hotel Monopol - Central Station and vice versa is 6.5 mi and the overall drive time is about 19 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Monopol - Central Station from Frankfurt am Main?

    Hotel Monopol - Central Station has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Frankfurt am Main to the hotel, but also around Frankfurt am Main during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Frankfurt am Main are on average $24/day. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Hotel Monopol - Central Station. The nearest airport to the hotel is Frankfurt am Main.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Monopol - Central Station?

    There is a restaurant at Hotel Monopol - Central Station that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +49 69 227 370 for kitchen hours. If you are staying at Hotel Monopol - Central Station, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Hotel Monopol - Central Station have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Hotel Monopol - Central Station does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Hotel Monopol - Central Station at +49 69 227 370.

  • How close is Hotel Monopol - Central Station to Frankfurt am Main city center?

    The city center nearest to Hotel Monopol - Central Station is Frankfurt am Main, which is 0.9 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Römerberg, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Monopol - Central Station?

    You can reach the main line at +49 69 227 370.

  • Does Hotel Monopol - Central Station have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Monopol - Central Station has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Monopol - Central Station?

    You can plan to arrive after 1:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 12:00 PM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Monopol - Central Station?

    The average price for a night at Hotel Monopol - Central Station found recently is $114 and can go as low as $69/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Hotel Monopol - Central Station?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Hotel Monopol - Central Station, Frankfurt am Main.

  • What is the distance from Hotel Monopol - Central Station, Frankfurt am Main to Deutsche Bank Zwillingstürme?

  • Is Römer, Frankfurt am Main close to Hotel Monopol - Central Station?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Frankfurt am Main?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Frankfurt am Main?

    Prices for hotels in Frankfurt am Main were last updated today.

Places of interest near Hotel Monopol - Central Station

Attractions in Frankfurt am Main, Germany curated by momondo

Hotel Monopol - Central Station location: Mannheimer Str. 11-13, 60329 Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

Top landmarks

Jüdisches Museum Frankfurt0.5 mi
St Paul's Church0.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Frankfurt am Main hotels

Soaltee Hotel by Trip Inn Frankfurt Messe

Oeserstrasse 180, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.1
4 stars

$51

Sheraton Frankfurt Airport Hotel and Conference Center

Flughafen Terminal 1, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.3
4 stars

$164

Motel One Frankfurt-Messe

Europa-Allee 25, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.7
3 stars

$78

Hotel Victoria

Elbestrasse 24-26, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

7.9
4 stars

$58

Toyoko Inn Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof

Stuttgarter Straße 35, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.1
3 stars

$82

Hyatt Place Frankfurt Airport

De-Saint-Exupéry-Straße 4, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.7
4 stars

$89

Holiday Inn Frankfurt Airport By IHG

Bessie-Coleman-Strasse 16, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.3
4 stars

$87

Memphis Hotel

Muenchener Str. 15, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

7.7
4 stars

$51

Meininger Hotel Frankfurt Main / Airport

Bessie-Coleman-Str. 11, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

7.7
3 stars

$61

Nearby accommodation in Frankfurt am Main

Bornheim

See more

Schmarrnche

Kleine Spillingsgasse 2-10, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.1
3 stars

$143

View Deal

Gutleutviertel

See more

Colour Hotel

Baseler Strasse, 52, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

6.4
3 stars

$51

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG

Gutleutstrasse 296, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.1
3 stars

$70

View Deal

Intercityhotel Frankfurt Hauptbahnhof Süd

Mannheimer Str. 21, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.3
4 stars

$61

View Deal

ibis Frankfurt Centrum

Speicherstr. 4, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

7.5
3 stars

$64

View Deal

Roomers Frankfurt, Autograph Collection

Gutleutstr. 85, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.6
5 stars

$160

View Deal

Hotel Europa Life

Baseler Strasse 17, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.6
3 stars

$80

View Deal

Toyoko Inn Frankfurt am Main Hauptbahnhof

Stuttgarter Straße 35, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.1
3 stars

$82

View Deal

Hotel Continental Frankfurt

Baseler Str. 56, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

7.0
3 stars

$69

View Deal

Flughafen

See more

Intercityhotel Frankfurt Airport Terminal 3

Am Luftbruckendenkmal 1, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.1
4 stars

$59

View Deal

Steigenberger Airport Hotel

Unterschweinstiege 16, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.1
4 stars

$78

View Deal

Moxy Frankfurt Airport

Amelia-Mary-Earhart-Strasse 5, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.2
3 stars

$72

View Deal

Hilton Garden Inn Frankfurt Airport

The Squaire, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.2
4 stars

$154

View Deal

Sheraton Frankfurt Airport Hotel and Conference Center

Flughafen Terminal 1, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.3
4 stars

$164

View Deal

Hyatt Place Frankfurt Airport

De-Saint-Exupéry-Straße 4, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.7
4 stars

$89

View Deal

Holiday Inn Frankfurt Airport By IHG

Bessie-Coleman-Strasse 16, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.3
4 stars

$87

View Deal

Meininger Hotel Frankfurt Main / Airport

Bessie-Coleman-Str. 11, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

7.7
3 stars

$61

View Deal

Staycity Aparthotels Frankfurt Airport

Amelia-Mary-Earhart-Straße 9, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse

8.5
4 stars

$63

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Frankfurt am Main trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 7/24
Sat 7/25

Find better results for your stay in Frankfurt am Main