Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary

Rental with Private beach

3 stars
Fri 8/14
-
Sat 8/15
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$216
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary, Drawaqa Island

Cleanliness
8.8
Comfort
8.9
Location
9.7
Services
8.6
Staff
9.3
Value for money
8.3
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and laundry facilities, as well as daily housekeeping and an airport shuttle. Other amenities include towels, a ceiling fan, tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage.

Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary room price & deals

Fri 8/14
-
Sat 8/15
Queen room
bed type unknown
$216
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$220
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$233
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Resort Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkeling
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Eco tourism
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Canoeing
  • Darts
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Bingo
  • Evening entertainment
  • Water sport facilities (on site)

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Private beach
  • Garden

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Sofa
  • Lockers
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Public transport tickets
  • Tour desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net
  • 24-hour security

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Media and entertainment

  • Library

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary Reviews

8.6
Very good
1319 verified ratings
Wonderful
904
Very good
245
Good
99
Okay
24
Fair
16
Mediocre
19
Poor
17
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary compare to other 3 star hotels in Drawaqa Island?

    Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Drawaqa Island. On average, you can expect to pay $250 per night in Drawaqa Island. Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary typically costs $239 per night, which is $11 cheaper than the Drawaqa Island average.

  • Are there food options at Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary?

    Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary at +679 776 3042.

  • Does Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary is +679 776 3042.

  • What is the phone number for Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary?

    The best contact number for Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary is +679 776 3042.

  • Does Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary?

    The required check-out time is 10:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary?

    The average price for a night at Barefoot Manta Island Resort and Marine Sanctuary found recently is $286 and can go as low as $239/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Drawaqa Island?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Drawaqa Island?

    Prices for hotels in Drawaqa Island refresh daily.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Drawaqa Island trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 8/14
Sat 8/15

Find better results for your stay in Drawaqa Island