Finca La Jorara

3-star Hotel with Private beach

3 stars
Sat 8/15
-
Sun 8/16
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$125
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$125
Superior room
$306
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Finca La Jorara, Don Diego

Cleanliness
9.2
Comfort
9.0
Location
8.5
Services
9.0
Staff
9.8
Value for money
8.7
This hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a refrigerator in a common area. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a library are onsite. Finca La Jorará offers 13 accommodations with safes and portable fans. Rooms open to furnished balconies. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Finca La Jorara room price & deals

Sat 8/15
-
Sun 8/16
Standard room
bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$306
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Sofa
  • Mountain view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Picnic area
  • Private beach
  • Garden

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Eco tourism
  • Bicycle rental
  • Game room
  • Table tennis

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Family friendly

  • Kids meals

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Finca La Jorara Reviews

8.9
Very good
356 verified ratings
Wonderful
254
Very good
56
Good
19
Okay
9
Fair
10
Mediocre
5
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Finca La Jorara room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 30345

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Finca La Jorara compare to other 3 star hotels in Don Diego?

    In Don Diego, 3 star hotels have average nightly rates of $149. Finca La Jorara is $16 cheaper than the city average at just $133/night.

  • Is Finca La Jorara pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Finca La Jorara.

  • Are there food options at Finca La Jorara?

    Yes, Finca La Jorara does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Don Diego for those looking for something different. One of the easiest dining options for Don Diego guests staying in Finca La Jorara is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Finca La Jorara have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Don Diego specifically look for hotels with a pool. Finca La Jorara may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Finca La Jorara?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Finca La Jorara, call +57 313 427 4434 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Finca La Jorara have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Finca La Jorara has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Finca La Jorara?

    For Finca La Jorara, the required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Finca La Jorara?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Finca La Jorara, Don Diego is $164, but you may find great deals as low as $122. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Finca La Jorara?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Finca La Jorara, Don Diego.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Don Diego?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Don Diego?

    Prices for hotels in Don Diego refresh daily.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Don Diego trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 8/15
Sun 8/16

Find better results for your stay in Don Diego