Pousada do Capão

Rental with Room service

3 stars
Fri 9/11
-
Sat 9/12
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Pousada do Capão
Provider for Pousada do Capão
Provider for Pousada do Capão
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Pousada do Capão room price & deals

Fri 9/11
-
Sat 9/12

Pousada Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry facilities
  • Gift shop
  • Minibar
  • Hiking

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Hiking

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Dining

  • Minibar

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pousada do Capão Reviews

8.9
Very good83 verified ratings
9.0Solo
8.8Families
8.9Couples
9.1Friends

Pousada do Capão room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Pousada do Capão compare to other 3 star hotels in Diamantina?

    3 star hotels in Diamantina typically cost $112/night, but Pousada do Capão is typically available for $69/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • Are there food options at Pousada do Capão?

    Guests staying at Pousada do Capão are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Pousada do Capão have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Pousada do Capão does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Pousada do Capão at +55 383 541 6068.

  • What is the phone number for Pousada do Capão?

    The best contact number for Pousada do Capão is +55 383 541 6068.

  • Does Pousada do Capão have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pousada do Capão has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Diamantina?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Diamantina?

    Prices for hotels in Diamantina were last updated today.

momondo’s favorite Diamantina hotels

Pousada Pouso Da Chica

Rua Macau de Cima, 115, Diamantina

9.5
3 stars

$113

Hotel Montanhas de Minas

Rua da Romana, 264, Diamantina

8.0
3 stars

$45

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Diamantina trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 9/11
Sat 9/12

Find better results for your stay in Diamantina