Hotel Miraflores

2-star Hotel with Room service

2 stars
Thu 7/30
-
Fri 7/31
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hotel Miraflores
Provider for Hotel Miraflores
Provider for Hotel Miraflores
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Miraflores room price & deals

Thu 7/30
-
Fri 7/31

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24hr front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle rental
  • Storage available
  • Playground

Services and conveniences

  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

General

  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Playground

Hotel Miraflores Reviews

8.6
Very good
168 verified ratings
Wonderful
89
Very good
32
Good
35
Okay
2
Fair
7
Mediocre
2
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Miraflores room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Miraflores compare to other 2 star hotels in Ciudad del Este?

    In Ciudad del Este, 2 star hotels have average nightly rates of $47. Hotel Miraflores is $12 cheaper than the city average at just $35/night.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Miraflores?

    Guests staying at Hotel Miraflores are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Hotel Miraflores have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Hotel Miraflores. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Hotel Miraflores is +595 61 513 330.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Miraflores?

    The best contact number for Hotel Miraflores is +595 61 513 330.

  • Does Hotel Miraflores have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Miraflores has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Miraflores?

    You can plan to arrive after 12:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ciudad del Este?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ciudad del Este?

    Prices for hotels in Ciudad del Este are updated daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Miraflores

Attractions in Ciudad del Este, Paraguay curated by momondo
Hotel Miraflores location: Avenida Cruz Del Chaco, Ciudad del Este 0000

Top landmarks

  • Antonio Oddone Sarubbi Stadium0.4 mi
  • Republic Lake0.7 mi
  • San Blas Cathedral0.9 mi
  • Friendship Bridge1.5 mi
  • Acaray Park4.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Ciudad del Este hotels

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Ciudad del Este

Avenida Adrian Jara, Ciudad del Este

8.6
4 stars

$110

Gran Nobile Hotel & Convention Ciudad Del Este

Avda. Quito - Km. 7, Ciudad del Este

8.7
4 stars

$55

Marambaia Hotel

Montevideo Esq. 4ta km 4.5, Ciudad del Este

8.7
3 stars

$42

Hotel Casino Acaray

11 De Septiembre Y Luis María Argaña, Ciudad del Este

9.1
4 stars

$128

Hummingbird Hostel

Ruta Internacional km 3,5, Calle Los Sauces 220, Ciudad del Este

7.9
1 star

$25

Megal Suites Hotel

Jorge Anisimoff C/ Monseñor Rodríguez, Ciudad del Este

8.5
3 stars

$71

Hotel Salzburgo

Super Carretera (Camino a Presidente Franco Frente a la Dinar), Ciudad del Este

8.5
3 stars

$45

Las Ventanas Suites Hotel

Av. Maria de Los Angeles Esq Luis de Bordon, Ciudad del Este

8.6
4 stars

$120

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ciudad del Este trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 7/30
Fri 7/31