Xizang Hotel Chengdu

5-star Hotel with Fitness center

5 stars
Fri 8/28
-
Sat 8/29
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$63
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$63
Double room
$71
Superior room
$72
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Xizang Hotel Chengdu, Chengdu

Cleanliness
9.8
Comfort
9.7
Location
9.6
Services
9.5
Staff
9.6
Value for money
9.6
Along with 2 restaurants, this hotel has a full-service spa and a fitness center. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a bar/lounge, a coffee shop/cafe, and massage/treatment rooms. Xizang Hotel Chengdu offers 271 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Beds feature down comforters. A pillow menu is available. 43-inch LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include separate bathtubs and showers with rainfall showerheads, bathrobes, slippers, and designer toiletries. This Chengdu hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, complimentary newspapers, and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. Amenities available on request include irons/ironing boards. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness center.

Xizang Hotel Chengdu room price & deals

Fri 8/28
-
Sat 8/29
Double room
bed type unknown
$71
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$63
nightly with fees
Superior room
1 twin bed
$72
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press
  • Drying rack for clothing

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hot tub

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Beauty salon
  • Table tennis

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Xizang Hotel Chengdu Reviews

9.5
Wonderful319 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The decoration in Tibet-style is special (in 2 reviews)
  • Room was spacious and welcoming. (in 14 reviews)
  • "Arriving from the airport, take airport bus 2 going to north railway station." (in 4 reviews)

Xizang Hotel Chengdu room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Xizang Hotel Chengdu compare to other 5 star hotels in Chengdu?

    On average, Xizang Hotel Chengdu is less than the Chengdu average rate for 5 star hotels. The nightly rate at Xizang Hotel Chengdu is typically $66, whereas the nightly rate in Chengdu is $38 more.

  • How far is Xizang Hotel Chengdu from Chengdu?

    Drive distance from Chengdu to Xizang Hotel Chengdu and vice versa is 10.3 mi and the overall drive time is about 30 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Xizang Hotel Chengdu from Chengdu?

    Xizang Hotel Chengdu has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Chengdu to the hotel, but also around Chengdu during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Chengdu are on average $40/day. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Chengdu to Xizang Hotel Chengdu, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Xizang Hotel Chengdu?

    Yes, Xizang Hotel Chengdu does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Chengdu for those looking for something different. If you are staying at Xizang Hotel Chengdu, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Xizang Hotel Chengdu have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Xizang Hotel Chengdu. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Xizang Hotel Chengdu is +86 288 318 3388.

  • How close is Xizang Hotel Chengdu to Chengdu city center?

    When staying at Xizang Hotel Chengdu there is just 1.2 mi between you and Chengdu city center. While making your way to the center of Chengdu, you should plan to visit Sichuan Museum of Science and Technology, along with all the shops and restaurants.

  • What is the phone number for Xizang Hotel Chengdu?

    If you have questions about Xizang Hotel Chengdu or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +86 288 318 3388.

  • Does Xizang Hotel Chengdu have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Xizang Hotel Chengdu has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Xizang Hotel Chengdu?

    There is a fitness center available to Xizang Hotel Chengdu guests.

  • What time is check-out for Xizang Hotel Chengdu?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Xizang Hotel Chengdu. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Xizang Hotel Chengdu?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $62 per night. The average rate for rooms at Xizang Hotel Chengdu is currently around $94/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Xizang Hotel Chengdu?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Xizang Hotel Chengdu, Chengdu for more details on all available laundry services. Ironing equipment e.g. ironing boards and irons are available as well.

  • What is the distance from Xizang Hotel Chengdu, Chengdu to Sichuan Museum of Science and Technology?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Chengdu?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Chengdu?

    Prices for hotels in Chengdu are updated daily.

Places of interest near Xizang Hotel Chengdu

Attractions in Chengdu, China curated by momondo

Xizang Hotel Chengdu location: 10 North Renmin Road, Chengdu 610081

Top landmarks

Chengdu Sports Centre1.4 mi
Du Fu Thatched Cottage3.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Chengdu hotels

Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Wuhou By IHG

5, 1st Western Section of 2 Ring Road, Chengdu

8.4
3 stars

$37

Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Gulou By IHG

No.72 West Daqiang Street, Chengdu

8.9
3 stars

$40

Mitto Youth Hostel (Chengdu Kuanzhai Alleys Huapaifang Metro Station Branch)

No. 138 Huapaifang North Street, Chengdu

8.7
2 stars

$28

Xishu Garden Inn

No 9-2, Jiangyuangongsuojie Street, Chengdu

9.7
3 stars

$22

Jinjiang Inn

No.498, Dianzi Road, Chengdu

8.6
3 stars

$16

Kempinski Hotel Chengdu

Ren Min Nan Road 42, Chengdu

8.9
5 stars

$71

Shunheyuan Inn

Daqiao Street, Leshan Bridge, Pingle, Chengdu

3 stars

$23

Dorsett Chengdu

168 Xi Yulong Street, Chengdu

9.1
4 stars

$37

Nearby accommodation in Chengdu

Jinjiang

See more

Pod Inn Chengdu Niushikou

No. 30 Niushikou Road, Chengdu

8.0
2 stars

$12

View Deal

Yaxin Hotel Apartment (Kehua Road Wangfujing Branch)

First floor, Unit 2, Building5-2, Poly Tianyue North District, Chengdu

2 stars

$29

View Deal

Four Points by Sheraton Chengdu East Station

No.318, Bairihong West Road, Jinjiang District, Chengdu

9.0

$62

View Deal

Fraser Residence Chengdu

No.1288 Huandao Road, High-Tech Zone, Chengdu

9.2
5 stars

$55

View Deal

Ode to Joy Hotel Apartment East Railway Station Guanghuan Shopping Park Branch

Chengdu

9.2

$29

View Deal

Chengdu Wanda Yi Hotel

7-13 / F, Building 4, No. 163, Xiangshulin Road, Chengdu

10.0
5 stars

$51

View Deal

Hyatt Place Chengdu Pebble Walk

No. 669 Wanxiang South Road, Chengdu

8.9
4 stars

$61

View Deal

Chengdu Marriott Hotel Financial Centre

No 999 Tianfu Avenue North, High-Tech Zone, Chengdu

9.0
5 stars

$96

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Chengdu Wuhou By IHG

5, 1st Western Section of 2 Ring Road, Chengdu

8.4
3 stars

$37

View Deal

Kempinski Hotel Chengdu

Ren Min Nan Road 42, Chengdu

8.9
5 stars

$71

View Deal

Intercontinental Hotels Century City Chengdu by IHG

88 Century City Boulevard, Chengdu

9.1
5 stars

$102

View Deal

Intercontinental Hotels Chengdu Global Center By IHG

No. 1700 Tianfu Avenue North, Chengdu

9.0
4 stars

$101

View Deal

Lai Wan Esports

Room 502 Building 1 Sanwayao Street No 347., Chengdu

2 stars

$11

View Deal

Orange Apartments

Building 28, Evergrande Junlin Pavilion, No. 269 Tianfu Erjie, Wuhou District, Chengdu

9.1
2 stars

$36

View Deal

Somerset Gaoxin Chengdu

Chengdu

9.0

$56

View Deal

Chenghua

See more

Longemont Hotel Chengdu

8 Jialingjiang Road, Chengdu

7.9
4 stars

$73

View Deal

Xana Hotelle Chengdu East Railway Station Kaide Plaza

No.200, Wanyu Road (Building 9, Phase 5, Brc Jinxiucheng), Chengdu

7.7
3 stars

$29

View Deal

Chengdu Joy Cloud Enjoy Hotel (Eastern Suburbs Memory University of Technology Branch)

No. 158 Erxianqiao East Road, Chengdu

3 stars

$17

View Deal

Rayfont Hotel Chengdu

No. 8-B, Jialingjiang Road, Chengdu

8.2
4 stars

$22

View Deal

Delizzo Boutique Hotel Chengdu

No. 8, Section 3, Fuqing Road, Chenghua District, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, Chengdu

9.4

$35

View Deal

Elegant Azure Hotel

No. 6, Bailongjiang Road, Chengdu

8.9
5 stars

$45

View Deal

Rayfont Hotel Chengdu

8 Jialingjiang Road, Chenghua District, Chengdu

7.8
4 stars

$44

View Deal

DoubleTree by Hilton Chengdu Riverside

No 266 Shabanqiao Road Chenghua Ave, Chengdu

9.2
4 stars

$72

View Deal

Mumian Chengdu

No.38 Shuangcheng 2nd Road, Chengdu

10.0
5 stars

$103

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Chengdu trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 8/28
Sat 8/29

Find better results for your stay in Chengdu