Mucura Hotel & Spa

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 2134 reviews
2,134 verified ratings
Fri 10/2
-
Sat 10/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$49
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$49
King room
$59
Deluxe room
$66
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Mucura Hotel & Spa room price & deals

Fri 10/2
-
Sat 10/3
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$66
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$49
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$59
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Open-air bath
  • Toilet paper
  • Public bath
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Smart TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hot tub

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach towels
  • Garden

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Board games/puzzles

Family friendly

  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Complimentary breakfast

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Mucura Hotel & Spa Reviews

8.2
Very good2,134 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "I feel like I was at home, I recommend this hotel to anyone." (in 3 reviews)
  • Clean and modern rooms. (in 18 reviews)
  • Very good location near the airport. (in 7 reviews)
Cons -
  • Only 10 minutes walking to get to the hotel. (in 3 reviews)
  • The property didn’t give any help or feedback to the lost of the speaker. (in 1 review)
  • "Breakfast, no hot water, no elevator" (in 5 reviews)

Mucura Hotel & Spa room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 57905

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Mucura Hotel & Spa compare to other 3 star hotels in Cartagena?

    Mucura Hotel & Spa is $27 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in Cartagena. You can usually find a nightly rate of $65 when staying at Mucura Hotel & Spa.

  • How far is Mucura Hotel & Spa from Cartagena Rafael Nunez?

    If you're looking to go directly from Cartagena Rafael Nunez to Mucura Hotel & Spa, expect a 1 min drive as they are around 0.5 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Mucura Hotel & Spa from Cartagena Rafael Nunez?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Cartagena Rafael Nunez to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Mucura Hotel & Spa offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $44/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travelers staying at Mucura Hotel & Spa would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Cartagena Rafael Nunez directly to the hotel.

  • Is Mucura Hotel & Spa pet-friendly?

    Feel free to bring your dog with you while staying at Mucura Hotel & Spa.

  • Are there food options at Mucura Hotel & Spa?

    Yes, Mucura Hotel & Spa does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Cartagena for those looking for something different. Guests staying at Mucura Hotel & Spa are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Mucura Hotel & Spa have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Mucura Hotel & Spa. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Mucura Hotel & Spa is +57 316 527 0055.

  • How close is Mucura Hotel & Spa to Cartagena city center?

    The city center nearest to Mucura Hotel & Spa is Cartagena, which is 4.5 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Centro Cultural Ciudad Móvil, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Mucura Hotel & Spa?

    The best contact number for Mucura Hotel & Spa is +57 316 527 0055.

  • Does Mucura Hotel & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mucura Hotel & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Mucura Hotel & Spa?

    You can plan to arrive after 4:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 12:00 PM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Mucura Hotel & Spa?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $44 per night. The average rate for rooms at Mucura Hotel & Spa is currently around $76/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Mucura Hotel & Spa?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Mucura Hotel & Spa. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Cartagena?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Cartagena?

    Prices for hotels in Cartagena were last updated today.

Places of interest near Mucura Hotel & Spa

Attractions in Cartagena, Colombia curated by momondo

Mucura Hotel & Spa location: Avenida 3 # 65 - 104, Cartagena 130002

Top landmarks

Playa de Marbella1.0 mi
Castillo San Felipe de Barajas2.0 mi
India Catalina2.0 mi
Torre del Reloj2.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Cartagena hotels

Barlovento

Bocagrande Carrera 3 No. 6-23, Cartagena

9.0
4 stars

$99

Oz Hotel Luxury

Calle 5 #2 14, Cartagena

9.3
4 stars

$77

ESTELAR Cartagena de Indias Hotel & Centro de Convenciones

Carrera 1 Con Calle 12 Esquina, Cartagena

8.9
4 stars

$205

Radisson Cartagena Ocean Pavillion

Carrera 9 #22-850, Cartagena

8.7
4 stars

$147

Hilton Cartagena

Avenida Almirante Brion, Carrera 1, El Laguito, Cartagena

8.5
4 stars

$188

Dreams Karibana Cartagena Golf & Spa Resort

Km. 8 Via Barranquilla, Karibana Club, Cartagena

8.1
5 stars

$290

Oz Hotel Cartagena

Carrera 3 N 4-61, Cartagena

9.4
4 stars

$71

Hotel Dorado Plaza

Bocagrande Av. San Martin, 4-41, Cartagena

6.8
3 stars

$167

NH Cartagena Urban Royal

Plaza de Los Coches Cr 7# 34-10, Cartagena

7.9
4 stars

$143

Nearby accommodation in Cartagena

Bocagrande

See more

Hotel Capilla del Mar

Bocagrande Carrera 1 Calle 8 #12, Cartagena

8.4
4 stars

$114

View Deal

Decameron Cartagena

Cra 1a # 10-10, Cartagena

8.2
3 stars

$226

View Deal

ESTELAR Cartagena de Indias Hotel & Centro de Convenciones

Carrera 1 Con Calle 12 Esquina, Cartagena

8.9
4 stars

$205

View Deal

Hotel Almirante Cartagena Colombia

Avenue San Martín, Calle 6 Esquina, Bocagrande, Cartagena

8.0
5 stars

$121

View Deal

InterContinental Cartagena De Indias

Bocagrande Carrera 1 No. 5-01, Cartagena

8.6
4 stars

$193

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Cartagena

Carrera 1 No 12-118, Cartagena

9.0
4 stars

$222

View Deal

Hotel Dorado Plaza

Bocagrande Av. San Martin, 4-41, Cartagena

6.8
3 stars

$167

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Cartagena Bocagrande By IHG

Avenida San Martin Cra 2 N 9-54, Cartagena

8.4
4 stars

$125

View Deal

Getsemani

See more

Four Seasons Hotel & Residences Cartagena

Media Luna 8B No. 8B 44, Cartagena

9.4
5 stars

$528

View Deal

Ghl Hotel Armería Real

Calle Larga Con Pedregal Esquina No 25-28, Cartagena

8.7
4 stars

$117

View Deal

Hotel Capellán de Getsemaní

Carrera 9 No. 29-52, Cartagena

9.3
4 stars

$242

View Deal

Ghl Arsenal Hotel

Barrio Getsemani Calle Arsenal No 8B-58, Cartagena

8.7
4 stars

$146

View Deal

Casa Canabal Hotel Boutique

Getsemani, Calle Tripita Y Media N 31-39, Cartagena

8.9
4 stars

$135

View Deal

Getsemani Cartagena Luxury Hotel

Calle de la Media Luna Cartagena Esquina Calle 29#291, Cartagena

7.5
4 stars

$96

View Deal

Hotel Casa Lola Deluxe Gallery

Calle Del Guerrero No 29 - 108, Cartagena

8.3
4 stars

$187

View Deal

Santuario Getsemani Hostel

Av. El Pedregal # 29 - 225, Cartagena

8.3
1 star

$34

View Deal

Osh Hotel Cartagena

Calle 31 10 77 - Calle De La Magdalena, Cartagena

8.9
3 stars

$204

View Deal

El Laguito

See more

Hotel Oceania Cartagena

Calle 1 No. 3-231, El Laguito, Cartagena

8.2
3 stars

$52

View Deal

Hilton Cartagena

Avenida Almirante Brion, Carrera 1, El Laguito, Cartagena

8.5
4 stars

$188

View Deal

Hotel Dann Cartagena

Calle 1A 1-60, El Laguito, Cartagena

8.8
4 stars

$128

View Deal

Nuevo Conquistador Apartments by Bienesweb Eco

Cartagena

8.1

$74

View Deal

Apartamentos Unik Cartagena Edificio Poseidón

Cartagena

8.2

$99

View Deal

Apartamento Playero

Cartagena

8.7

$53

View Deal

E11C Estudio En Cartagena Frente Al Mar

Cartagena

8.0

$110

View Deal

Apartamentos Bacanos

Cartagena

7.7

$80

View Deal

Cristoforo Oasis

Calle 1A 3-23 Apt 501 el Laguito Cristofo Colombo, Cartagena

9.1
3 stars

$72

View Deal

Castillogrande

See more

Hotel Castillomar

646 Calle 5A, Cartagena

8.3
3 stars

$39

View Deal

Cartagena: Apartment in Castillogrande

Cartagena

7.2

$324

View Deal

Habitación para 3 a una cuadra de la playa y bahía

Cartagena

9.3

$53

View Deal

Apartahotel Isla Fuerte Piso 4

Cartagena

8.9

$45

View Deal

Casamia Hostel

6 Cl. 5, Cartagena

8.4
2 stars

$53

View Deal

Amplia habitación con vista al mar y baño privado

Cartagena

9.1

$54

View Deal

Mosaico Cartagena Hotel

Calle 5 #6 - 149, Cartagena

7.8
3 stars

$44

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Cartagena trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 10/2
Sat 10/3

Find better results for your stay in Cartagena