Athenas Apart-Hotel

3-star Hotel with Room service

3 stars
7.6
Good
based on 280 reviews
280 verified ratings
Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Athenas Apart-Hotel
Provider for Athenas Apart-Hotel
Provider for Athenas Apart-Hotel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Athenas Apart-Hotel room price & deals

Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-smoking rooms available

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Athenas Apart-Hotel Reviews

7.6
Good280 verified ratings
7.4Families
7.7Friends
7.6Couples
7.4Solo
Pros +
  • "Anteroom with fridge, micro and stove." (in 1 review)
  • Could be easily fixed with wifi extenders. (in 1 review)
  • Hotel open even in the Corona crises for reasonable price. (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • Location is not optimal if you don't travel by car. (in 2 reviews)
  • Microwave for warming up available. (in 1 review)
  • "Agency info page lists available airport transfer, but this has been discontinued." (in 1 review)

Athenas Apart-Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Athenas Apart-Hotel from Campo Grande Intl?

    Athenas Apart-Hotel is 3.1 mi away from Campo Grande Intl. You can typically expect your drive time from Athenas Apart-Hotel to Campo Grande Intl to be 9 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Athenas Apart-Hotel from Campo Grande Intl?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Athenas Apart-Hotel would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Campo Grande Intl directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Athenas Apart-Hotel?

    One of the easiest dining options for Campo Grande guests staying in Athenas Apart-Hotel is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Athenas Apart-Hotel have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Athenas Apart-Hotel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +55 673 324 3485.

  • What is the phone number for Athenas Apart-Hotel?

    For assistance from an employee at Athenas Apart-Hotel please call +55 673 324 3485.

  • Does Athenas Apart-Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Athenas Apart-Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Athenas Apart-Hotel?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Athenas Apart-Hotel. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • Is there laundry service in Athenas Apart-Hotel?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Athenas Apart-Hotel, Campo Grande for more details on all available laundry services.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Campo Grande?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Campo Grande?

    Prices for hotels in Campo Grande refresh daily.

Places of interest near Athenas Apart-Hotel

Attractions in Campo Grande, Brazil curated by momondo

Athenas Apart-Hotel location: Av. América, 1169, Campo Grande

Top landmarks

Sao Francisco Church0.8 mi
Santo Antonio Parrochial Church1.3 mi
Apolonio de Carvalho Culture Monument1.5 mi
Obelisk Monument1.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Campo Grande hotels

Wr Confort Hotel Campo Grande

AV. Ministro João Arinos, 3387, Campo Grande

8.7
3 stars

$50

Hotel Económico

663 Rua 26 de Agosto, Campo Grande

7.2
3 stars

$25

Indaiá Park Hotel

Av Afonso Pena 354, Campo Grande

8.9
3 stars

$61

ibis budget Campo Grande

Av Mato Grosso 5617 Caranda Bosque, Campo Grande

7.0
2 stars

$34

Grand Park Hotel

5282 Av. Afonso Pena, Campo Grande

8.7
4 stars

$101

Aeroporto Plaza Hotel

Rua Ceasa, 2280, Campo Grande

8.4
3 stars

$49

Novotel Campo Grande

Avenida Mato Grosso 5555, Campo Grande

7.3
4 stars

$58

Hotel Vale Verde

Av Afonso Pena, 106, Campo Grande

9.1
3 stars

$65

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Campo Grande trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/29
Fri 10/30

Find better results for your stay in Campo Grande