Donemark Rise B&B

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
9.6
Wonderful
based on 412 reviews
412 verified ratings
Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$168
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$168
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Donemark Rise B&B room price & deals

Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$168
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Bed & Breakfast Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Golf
  • Increased accessibility
  • Refrigerator
  • No smoking

Donemark Rise B&B Reviews

9.6
Wonderful
412 verified ratings
Wonderful
389
Very good
14
Good
6
Okay
0
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Donemark Rise B&B room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Donemark Rise B&B compare to other 3 star hotels in Bantry?

    On average, Donemark Rise B&B is less than the Bantry average rate for 3 star hotels. The nightly rate at Donemark Rise B&B is typically $145, whereas the nightly rate in Bantry is $210 more.

  • How far is Donemark Rise B&B from Milltown (Kerry)?

    The drive from Milltown (Kerry) to Donemark Rise B&B will take you about 1 hr 40 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 33.4 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Donemark Rise B&B from Milltown (Kerry)?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Milltown (Kerry) to Donemark Rise B&B, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Donemark Rise B&B have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Donemark Rise B&B. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Donemark Rise B&B is +353 87 254 6356.

  • What is the phone number for Donemark Rise B&B?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Donemark Rise B&B, call +353 87 254 6356.

  • What time is check-out for Donemark Rise B&B?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Donemark Rise B&B. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Donemark Rise B&B?

    The average price for a night at Donemark Rise B&B found recently is $146 and can go as low as $145/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bantry?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bantry?

    Prices for hotels in Bantry refresh daily.

Places of interest near Donemark Rise B&B

Attractions in Bantry, Ireland curated by momondo
Donemark Rise B&B location: Droumacoppil, Bantry

Top landmarks

  • Bantry Bay Golf Club0.6 mi
  • Wolfe Tone Square1.8 mi
  • Bantry House2 mi
  • 1796 Bantry French Armada Exhibition Centre2.3 mi
  • Whiddy Island3.3 mi
  • Carriganass Castle4.3 mi
  • Garnish Island5.5 mi
  • Sheep's Head21 mi
  • Dunboy Castle22 mi
  • Puxley Mansion22.2 mi

momondo’s favorite Bantry hotels

Westlodge Hotel & Leisure Centre

Seafield, Bantry

8.3
4 stars

$176

Seaview House Hotel

Ballylickey, Bantry

8.4
4 stars

$190

Ouvane Falls

Ballylickey, Bantry

7.8
3 stars

$130

The Maritime

The Quay, Bantry

8.6
4 stars

$144

Bru Na Pairc B&B

7 Slip Park, Bantry

9.3
3 stars

$125

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bantry trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 10/27
Wed 10/28