Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson

2-star Hotel with Bar/Lounge

2 stars
Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$82
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson, Toulouse

Cleanliness
9.6
Comfort
9.6
Location
9.7
Services
9.4
Staff
9.8
Value for money
9.3
Along with a bar/lounge, this smoke-free hotel has a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi in public areas. Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson offers 53 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers. Pillowtop beds feature premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. Satellite television is provided. Bathrooms include showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)). Housekeeping is offered daily and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested.

Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson room price & deals

Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3
Classic room
bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Soundproofing
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Workspace

  • Desk

Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson Reviews

9.3
Wonderful803 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Well decorated clean room (in 13 reviews)
  • "So, I would recommend this hotel" (in 1 review)
  • "Great friendly staff, amazing location" (in 32 reviews)
Cons -
  • Dusty and dirty room. (in 15 reviews)
  • I don't recommend this hotel. (in 1 review)
  • "Cute little hotel, rigjt in thecentre of Toulouse." (in 1 review)

Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson from Toulouse Blagnac?

    There are 4.6 mi between Toulouse Blagnac and Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson. The drive to and from the airport should be about 13 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson from Toulouse Blagnac?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson. The nearest airport to the hotel is Toulouse Blagnac.

  • Is Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson pet-friendly?

    Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson welcomes pets at their venue.

  • Does Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +33 5 61 62 18 82.

  • How close is Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson to Toulouse city center?

    0.3 mi separate the front steps of Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson and the city center of Toulouse where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Halle aux Grains, a very popular landmark in Toulouse.

  • What is the phone number for Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson?

    If you have questions about Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +33 5 61 62 18 82.

  • Does Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson?

    Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson?

    $134/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $89/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson, Toulouse.

  • What is the distance from Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson, Toulouse to Halle aux Grains?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Toulouse?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Toulouse?

    Prices for hotels in Toulouse are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson

Attractions in Toulouse, France curated by momondo

Alfred Hotels Toulouse Centre Wilson location: 17 rue Castellane, 31000 Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

Top landmarks

Musée des Augustins0.4 mi
Musée Saint-Raymond0.5 mi
Hotel d'Assezat0.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Toulouse hotels

Occitania Centre Toulouse Matabiau

7 Boulevard De Bonrepos, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

7.5
3 stars

$118

Novotel Toulouse Purpan Aéroport

23 Impasse de Maubec, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

8.3
4 stars

$113

Hôtel Mercure Toulouse Centre Saint-Georges

Rue Saint Jerome, (For Gps 1 Rue Paul Mériel), Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

8.3
4 stars

$131

Aparthotel Adagio Access Toulouse Jolimont

11 Avenue Leon Blum, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

8.5
3 stars

$70

Courtyard by Marriott Toulouse Airport

4Bis Rue Alain Fournier, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

8.7
4 stars

$112

Hostel Toulouse Wilson

6, Rue Labéda, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

7.0
2 stars

$80

Le Boutique Hôtel Garonne By Occitania Hotels

22 Descente De La Halle Aux Poissons, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

8.4
4 stars

$136

B&B HOTEL Toulouse Cité de l'Espace Hurel

4 Rue Maurice Hurel, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

8.0
2 stars

$56

Boutique Hotel Villa du Taur

62 rue du Taur, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

8.4
4 stars

$146

Nearby accommodation in Toulouse

Toulouse Nord

See more

Hôtel Première Classe Toulouse Nord - Sesquières

1 Rue du Pole, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

6.3
1 star

$48

View Deal

ibis Styles Toulouse Nord Sesquières

49 Avenue Jean Zay, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

8.3
3 stars

$92

View Deal

La Villa Des Violettes

331 Avenue de Fronton, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

9.2
2 stars

$152

View Deal

Campanile Toulouse Sesquieres

1 Rue Du Pole, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

7.1
3 stars

$63

View Deal

Toulouse Est

See more

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Toulouse trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/2
Thu 9/3