Le Clos Vallis

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Tue 9/15
-
Wed 9/16
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$150
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$150
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Le Clos Vallis, Sarlat-la-Canéda

Cleanliness
9.9
Comfort
9.8
Location
9.7
Services
9.6
Staff
9.9
Value for money
9.4
Located in Sarlat-la-Canéda, Le Clos Vallis is a B&B set in a garden with an outdoor swimming pool and a furnished terrace. Guests can enjoy a shared lounge and free Wi-Fi access throughout the property. Le Clos Vallis rooms will provide you with a shared terrace and a garden or a courtyard view. They all feature a private bathroom with a shower. This property’s location makes it an excellent base to discover Sarlat, as well as the Périgord Noir. The nearest train station is a 5-minute drive from this B&B, where free parking is possible.

Le Clos Vallis room price & deals

Tue 9/15
-
Wed 9/16
Double room
bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Le Clos Vallis Reviews

9.6
Wonderful
463 verified ratings
Wonderful
405
Very good
37
Good
16
Okay
3
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Le Clos Vallis room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 5:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Le Clos Vallis compare to other 3 star hotels in Sarlat-la-Canéda?

    There is a $29/night difference in the average price of 3 star hotels in Sarlat-la-Canéda ($147/night) and the average nightly rate at Le Clos Vallis ($118/night).

  • How far is Le Clos Vallis from Brive-la-Gaillarde Brive-Dordogne Valley?

    The drive from Brive-la-Gaillarde Brive-Dordogne Valley to Le Clos Vallis will take you about 45 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 15.2 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Le Clos Vallis from Brive-la-Gaillarde Brive-Dordogne Valley?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Brive-la-Gaillarde Brive-Dordogne Valley to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Le Clos Vallis offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $64/day for a base model rental. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Brive-la-Gaillarde Brive-Dordogne Valley to Le Clos Vallis, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Le Clos Vallis?

    Yes, Le Clos Vallis does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Sarlat-la-Canéda for those looking for something different.

  • Does Le Clos Vallis have a pool?

    Yes, Le Clos Vallis has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Le Clos Vallis?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Le Clos Vallis, call +33 6 25 78 13 81 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Le Clos Vallis have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Le Clos Vallis has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Le Clos Vallis?

    Standard check-out time at Le Clos Vallis is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 5:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Le Clos Vallis?

    $159/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $118/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Sarlat-la-Canéda?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Sarlat-la-Canéda?

    Prices for hotels in Sarlat-la-Canéda are updated daily.

Places of interest near Le Clos Vallis

Attractions in Sarlat-la-Canéda, France curated by momondo
Le Clos Vallis location: 66 Impasse du Clos, 24200 Sarlat-la-Canéda, Dordogne

Top landmarks

  • Place de la Liberte1.6 mi
  • St-Sacerdos Cathedral1.6 mi
  • Jardins d'Eyrignac4.3 mi
  • Vezere Valley Caves6.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Sarlat-la-Canéda hotels

Le Mas de Castel

Route du Sudalissant, Sarlat-la-Canéda, Dordogne

9.2
3 stars

$129

Hôtel Bon Encontre

22 Chemin de Cantelauriol, Sarlat-la-Canéda, Dordogne

9.3
3 stars

$121

Hôtel Montaigne Sarlat la Caneda

2 Place Pasteur, Sarlat-la-Canéda, Dordogne

9.0
3 stars

$93

Plaza Madeleine Hotel & Spa

1 Place De La Petite Rigaudie, Sarlat-la-Canéda, Dordogne

9.0
4 stars

$193

Au Grand Hôtel de Sarlat

93 Avenue DE Selves, Sarlat-la-Canéda, Dordogne

8.1
4 stars

$168

La Lanterne Chambres D`Hotes

9 Bis Rue Montaigne, Dordogne, Sarlat-la-Canéda, Dordogne

8.9
3 stars

$163

Les Cordeliers

51 Rue des Cordeliers, Sarlat-la-Canéda, Dordogne

9.7
3 stars

$217

Hôtel Saint Albert

10 Place Pasteur, Sarlat-la-Canéda, Dordogne

8.8
3 stars

$93

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Sarlat-la-Canéda trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/15
Wed 9/16