Hotel Rodadero Real

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Thu 8/20
-
Fri 8/21
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$37
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$37
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Rodadero Real, Santa Marta

Cleanliness
8.4
Comfort
8.2
Location
9.2
Services
8.4
Staff
9.0
Value for money
8.4
Hotel Rodadero Real features an outdoor swimming pool, garden, a shared lounge and restaurant in Santa Marta. With free WiFi, this 3-star hotel offers room service and a 24-hour front desk. The hotel has an indoor pool, hot tub and a concierge service. The hotel will provide guests with air-conditioned rooms offering a desk, a safety deposit box, a flat-screen TV, a terrace and a private bathroom with a shower. The units feature a wardrobe. An American breakfast is available at Hotel Rodadero Real. El Rodadero Beach is 200 metres from the accommodation, while Rodadero Sea Aquarium and Museum is 3.2 km away. Simón Bolívar International Airport is 10 km from the property.

Hotel Rodadero Real room price & deals

Thu 8/20
-
Fri 8/21
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$37
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$44
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Toilet
  • Open-air bath
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Plunge pool

General

  • Family rooms
  • Mountain view
  • City view
  • Storage available

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Airport shuttle

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Child pool
  • Baby safety gates

Workspace

  • Desk

Hotel Rodadero Real Reviews

8.2
Very good
226 verified ratings
Wonderful
96
Very good
38
Good
36
Okay
20
Fair
16
Mediocre
7
Poor
13
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Rodadero Real room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 1:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 26842

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Rodadero Real compare to other 3 star hotels in Santa Marta?

    Hotel Rodadero Real is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Santa Marta. On average, you can expect to pay $76 per night in Santa Marta. Hotel Rodadero Real typically costs $48 per night, which is $28 cheaper than the Santa Marta average.

  • How far is Hotel Rodadero Real from Santa Marta Simon Bolivar?

    If you're looking to go directly from Santa Marta Simon Bolivar to Hotel Rodadero Real, expect a 17 mins drive as they are around 5.8 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Rodadero Real from Santa Marta Simon Bolivar?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Hotel Rodadero Real would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Santa Marta Simon Bolivar directly to the hotel.

  • Is Hotel Rodadero Real pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Hotel Rodadero Real.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Rodadero Real?

    Hotel Rodadero Real does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Hotel Rodadero Real at +57 315 644 3990. Guests staying at Hotel Rodadero Real are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Hotel Rodadero Real have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Santa Marta specifically look for hotels with a pool. Hotel Rodadero Real may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Rodadero Real?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Hotel Rodadero Real, call +57 315 644 3990 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Hotel Rodadero Real have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Rodadero Real has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Rodadero Real?

    1:00 PM is the check-out time at Hotel Rodadero Real. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Rodadero Real?

    $60/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $47/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in Hotel Rodadero Real?

    Laundry services are available at Hotel Rodadero Real. Contact the property reception for additional information.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Santa Marta?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Santa Marta?

    Prices for hotels in Santa Marta refresh daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Rodadero Real

Attractions in Santa Marta, Colombia curated by momondo
Hotel Rodadero Real location: Calle 9 No. 3-21, Santa Marta

Top landmarks

  • Mundo Marino285 yd
  • El Rodadero317 yd
  • El Rodadero Aquatic Park0.4 mi
  • Rodadero Sea Aquarium and Museum1.2 mi
  • Playa Blanca1.4 mi
  • Marina Santa Marta2.7 mi
  • Parque de Los Novios2.8 mi
  • Santa Marta Cathedral2.9 mi
  • Santa Marta Historic Center2.9 mi
  • Simón Bolívar Park3 mi
  • Customs House3 mi
  • Casa de la Aduana3 mi

momondo’s favorite Santa Marta hotels

Casa de Leda, a Kali Hotel

Calle 18 #4-38, Santa Marta

9.0
4 stars

$69

Aluna Hostel B B

Calle 21 #5-72, Santa Marta

9.1
2 stars

$33

Estelar Santamar Hotel & Centro de Convenciones

Km 8. Pozos Colorados, Santa Marta

8.5
4 stars

$125

Santa Marta Marriott Resort Playa Dormida

Carrera 3 No 142-60, Bello Horizonte, Santa Marta

8.9
4 stars

$176

Viajero Tayrona Hostel & Ecohabs

Km 48, Via Santa Marta - Riohacha, Santa Marta

8.9
3 stars

$106

AC Hotels by Marriott Santa Marta

Calle 23 No 1C-37, Santa Marta

8.9
3 stars

$96

Blu Hotel by Tamacá

Carrera 2 #11-65, Santa Marta

8.0
3 stars

$83

Best Western Plus Santa Marta Hotel

Calle 24 No 3-65, Santa Marta

8.9
4 stars

$102

Hotel Rodadero Beach Blue

Carrea 10 # 1c 11, Santa Marta

7.9
3 stars

$79

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Santa Marta trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 8/20
Fri 8/21

Find better results for your stay in Santa Marta