Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga

Rental with Kitchenette

0 class rating
Reykjavik 101
8.4
Very good
based on 556 reviews
556 verified ratings
Sun 8/30
-
Mon 8/31
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$311
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga, Reykjavik

Cleanliness
8.6
Comfort
8.7
Location
9.7
Services
8.4
Staff
8.5
Value for money
8.4
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven, as well as a stovetop and a dishwasher. Other amenities include a freezer, towels, an electric kettle, and kitchenware and utensils.

Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga room price & deals

Sun 8/30
-
Mon 8/31
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$311
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$326
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$376
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Apartment Amenities & Facilities

  • Kitchenette
  • Coffee machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Private apartment in building
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Storage available

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga Reviews

8.4
Very good
556 verified ratings
Wonderful
311
Very good
118
Good
50
Okay
23
Fair
24
Mediocre
14
Poor
17
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga from Reykjavik Domestic?

    If you're looking to go directly from Reykjavik Domestic to Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga, expect a 3 mins drive as they are around 1.1 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga from Reykjavik Domestic?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga. The nearest airport to the hotel is Reykjavik Domestic.

  • How close is Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga to Reykjavik city center?

    Getting to Reykjavik city center should be easy enough, as it is just 0.6 mi away from Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga. In Reykjavik city center you will find The Settlement Exhibition: Reykjavík 871±2, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • Does Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga?

    Standard check-out time at Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga is 10:00 AM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga?

    The average price for a night at Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga found recently is $326 and can go as low as $155/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • What is the distance from Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga, Reykjavik to Laugardalsholl?

  • Is Harpa, Reykjavik close to Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Reykjavik?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Reykjavik?

    Prices for hotels in Reykjavik were last updated today.

Places of interest near Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga

Attractions in Reykjavik, Iceland curated by momondo
Backyard Apartments by Heimaleiga location: Reykjavik 101

Top landmarks

  • The Living Art Museum253 yd
  • Hallgrímskirkja375 yd
  • The Sun Voyager396 yd
  • Icelandic Phallological Museum0.3 mi
  • Iceland Academy of the Arts0.4 mi
  • Reykjavik Cathedral0.5 mi
  • Radhus Reykjavíkur0.6 mi
  • National Museum of Iceland0.8 mi
  • Landakoskirkja0.8 mi
  • Landsbókasafn Íslands0.8 mi
  • Decode Genetics0.9 mi
  • Háskóli Íslands0.9 mi

momondo’s favorite Reykjavik hotels

Fosshotel Reykjavik

Þórunnartún 1 - Höfðatorg, Reykjavik

8.6
4 stars

$206

Hotel Eyja

Brautarholt 10-14, Reykjavik

8.9
4 stars

$216

Reykjavik Marina - Berjaya Iceland Hotels

Myrargata 2, Reykjavik

8.6
4 stars

$160

Cityhub Reykjavik

46 Hverfisgata, Reykjavik

9.1
2 stars

$97

Reykjavik Natura - Berjaya Iceland Hotels

Nautholsvegur 52, Reykjavik

8.2
4 stars

$339

Old Town Reykjavik

2 Kirkjustrati, Reykjavik

7.4
3 stars

$102

Bus Hostel Reykjavik

Skogarhlid 10, Reykjavik

7.9
3 stars

$89

Hotel Reykjavík Grand

Sigtun 28, Reykjavik

8.4
4 stars

$147

Nearby accommodation in Reykjavik

Miðborg

See more

Kex Hostel

28 Skúlagata, Reykjavik

8.1
2 stars

$97

View Deal

101 Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels

Hverfisgata 10, Reykjavik

8.4
4 stars

$238

View Deal

Cityhub Reykjavik

46 Hverfisgata, Reykjavik

9.1
2 stars

$97

View Deal

Exeter Hotel

Tryggvagata 12, Reykjavik

8.8
4 stars

$190

View Deal

Reykjavik Natura - Berjaya Iceland Hotels

Nautholsvegur 52, Reykjavik

8.2
4 stars

$339

View Deal

Hostel B47

Baronsstigur 47, Reykjavik

7.9
2 stars

$111

View Deal

Hotel Von

Laugavegur 55, Reykjavik

8.4
4 stars

$139

View Deal

Center Hotels Plaza

Adalstraeti 4, Reykjavik

8.3
4 stars

$197

View Deal

Hlíðar

See more

Bus Hostel Reykjavik

Skogarhlid 10, Reykjavik

7.9
3 stars

$89

View Deal

Hotel Eyja

Brautarholt 10-14, Reykjavik

8.9
4 stars

$216

View Deal

Hlemmur Suites

Laugavegur 105, Reykjavik

8.9
3 stars

$142

View Deal

Igdlo Guesthouse

Gunnarsbraut 46, Reykjavik

8.3
3 stars

$127

View Deal

Alva Hotel Brautarholt

Brautarholt 22-24, Reykjavik

8.0
3 stars

$134

View Deal

Hotel Aska

Skipholt 29a, Reykjavik

7.9
3 stars

$127

View Deal

Midgardur by Center Hotels

Laugavegur 120, Reykjavik

8.6
4 stars

$197

View Deal

Fosshotel Raudara

Raudararstigur 37, Reykjavik

8.1
3 stars

$161

View Deal

Laugardalur

See more

B14 Hostel

Fákafen 11, Reykjavik

8.4
3 stars

$67

View Deal

Fosshotel Reykjavik

Þórunnartún 1 - Höfðatorg, Reykjavik

8.6
4 stars

$206

View Deal

Hotel Cabin

Borgartuni 32, Reykjavik

7.1
3 stars

$119

View Deal

Storm Hotel by Keahotels

Thorunnartun 4, Reykjavik

8.7
3 stars

$199

View Deal

Dalur - Hi Hostel

Sundlaugavegur 34, Reykjavik

8.3
1 star

$110

View Deal

Lækur Hostel

Laugarnesvegi 74a, Reykjavik

8.2
2 stars

$267

View Deal

Nordurey Hotel City Garden

Hrísateigur 14, Reykjavik

8.1
3 stars

$158

View Deal

Lækur Guesthouse

Laugarnesvegur 74A, Reykjavik

7.6
2 stars

$140

View Deal

Hotel Reykjavík Grand

Sigtun 28, Reykjavik

8.4
4 stars

$147

View Deal

Vesturbær

See more

Hotel Local 101

Ranargata 4a, Reykjavik

9.0
3 stars

$156

View Deal

Reykjavik Marina - Berjaya Iceland Hotels

Myrargata 2, Reykjavik

8.6
4 stars

$160

View Deal

Grandi by Center Hotels

Seljavegur 2, Reykjavik

8.7
4 stars

$212

View Deal

Lux Retro in Centre of Reykjavik, 3 bedroom & 3 bathrooms

Reykjavik

$872

View Deal

Refurinn Reykjavik Guesthouse - Hostel

26 Ægisgata, Reykjavik

8.6
2 stars

$148

View Deal

Reykjavik Luxury Hotel Apartments Kartuli

Reykjavik

8.9

$312

View Deal

Vesturgata

Reykjavik

8.7

$239

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Reykjavik trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 8/30
Mon 8/31