Le Macoua Guest House

Rental with Snorkeling

3 stars
9.5
Wonderful
based on 121 reviews
121 verified ratings
Sun 11/1
-
Mon 11/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$95
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$95
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Le Macoua Guest House, Patate Théophile

Cleanliness
9.3
Comfort
9.2
Location
9.7
Services
9.2
Staff
9.9
Value for money
9.9
Facing the seafront in Nouvelle Découverte, Le Macoua Guest House features a garden and a shared lounge. The property has sea and garden views. There is free private parking and the property features paid airport shuttle service. At the guest house, all units are fitted with a wardrobe. With a private bathroom fitted with a shower, units at the guest house also feature free WiFi, while some rooms are fitted with a terrace. At the guest house, units include bed linen and towels. Guests at the guest house can enjoy a continental breakfast. As an added convenience, Le Macoua Guest House offers packed lunches for guests to bring on excursions and other trips off-property. The area is popular for cycling, and car hire is available at the accommodation. Sir Gaëtan Duval Airport is 23 km from the property.

Le Macoua Guest House room price & deals

Sun 11/1
-
Mon 11/2
Standard room
bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Guest house Amenities & Facilities

  • Snorkeling
  • Beachfront
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental
  • Fishing
  • Cycling
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Windsurfing

General

  • Beachfront
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Garden view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Concierge service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Drying rack for clothing

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Shared kitchen

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Le Macoua Guest House Reviews

9.5
Wonderful121 verified ratings

Le Macoua Guest House room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Le Macoua Guest House from Mont Lubin Rodrigues Is?

    If you're looking to go directly from Mont Lubin Rodrigues Is to Le Macoua Guest House, expect a 30 mins drive as they are around 10.0 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Le Macoua Guest House from Mont Lubin Rodrigues Is?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Mont Lubin Rodrigues Is to Le Macoua Guest House, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Le Macoua Guest House have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Le Macoua Guest House. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Le Macoua Guest House is +230 831 8016.

  • What is the phone number for Le Macoua Guest House?

    You can reach the main line at +230 831 8016.

  • Does Le Macoua Guest House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Le Macoua Guest House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Le Macoua Guest House?

    Standard check-out time at Le Macoua Guest House is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Le Macoua Guest House?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $77 per night. The average rate for rooms at Le Macoua Guest House is currently around $84/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Patate Théophile?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Patate Théophile?

    Prices for hotels in Patate Théophile refresh daily.

momondo’s favorite Patate Théophile hotels

Cotton Bay Resort & Spa

Pointe Cotton, Patate Théophile

8.2
3 stars

$321

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Patate Théophile trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 11/1
Mon 11/2

Find better results for your stay in Patate Théophile