Paris France Hotel

3-star Hotel with Bar/Lounge

3 stars
Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$138
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$138
Standard room
$141
Classic room
$148
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Paris France Hotel, Paris

Cleanliness
8.9
Comfort
8.8
Location
9.4
Services
8.4
Staff
9.6
Value for money
8.6
Paris France Hotel offers charming accommodation in Paris and is within walking distance of Oberkampf Metro Station. Those staying at the property can also take advantage of free wireless internet during their stay. A variety of premium services are available for guests of Paris France Hotel, such as an express check-in and check-out feature, a concierge and a ticket service. Staff are available 24/7 and can assist with booking tours and tickets. Hotel Paris France has 46 rooms offering all the essentials to ensure a comfortable stay. Those staying at the hotel can relax at the in-house bar, ideally located for socializing in the evening. Hotel Paris France is within walking distance of Reaumur Sebastopol Metro Station, connecting guests with the surrounding area. Le Defenseur du Temps, Canal Saint-Martin and Centre Georges Pompidou are each within walking distance.

Paris France Hotel room price & deals

Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
Double room
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$157
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$179
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$148
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$148
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$169
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$187
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$216
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$220
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$227
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Shampoo
  • Heating

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Express check-out
  • Safety deposit box
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • First-aid kit

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Elevator

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Paris France Hotel Reviews

8.6
Very good
3171 verified ratings
Wonderful
1771
Very good
829
Good
351
Okay
113
Fair
56
Mediocre
24
Poor
28
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Paris France Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Paris France Hotel compare to other 3 star hotels in Paris?

    3 star hotels in Paris typically cost $172/night, but Paris France Hotel is typically available for $157/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Paris France Hotel from Paris Orly?

    If you're looking to go directly from Paris Orly to Paris France Hotel, expect a 29 mins drive as they are around 9.7 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Paris France Hotel from Paris Orly?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Paris Orly to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Paris France Hotel offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $24/day for a base model rental. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Paris Orly to Paris France Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Paris France Hotel have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Paris France Hotel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +33 1 42 78 00 04.

  • How close is Paris France Hotel to Paris city center?

    0.8 mi separate the front steps of Paris France Hotel and the city center of Paris where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Notre Dame, a very popular landmark in Paris.

  • What is the phone number for Paris France Hotel?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Paris France Hotel, call +33 1 42 78 00 04 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Paris France Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Paris France Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Paris France Hotel?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 12:00 PM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Paris France Hotel?

    $210/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $136/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in Paris France Hotel?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests.

  • What is the distance from Paris France Hotel, Paris to Opéra Bastille?

  • Is Place de la Republique, Paris close to Paris France Hotel?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Paris?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Paris?

    Prices for hotels in Paris were last updated today.

Places of interest near Paris France Hotel

Attractions in Paris, France curated by momondo
Paris France Hotel location: 72 Rue De Turbigo, 75003 Paris

Top landmarks

  • Centre Pompidou0.6 mi
  • Paris City Centre0.8 mi
  • Seine1 mi
  • Notre Dame1 mi
  • Opera Comique1.1 mi
  • Louvre Museum1.2 mi
  • Opéra Garnier1.4 mi
  • Pantheon1.5 mi
  • Saint-Sulpice Church1.6 mi
  • Musée d’Orsay1.6 mi
  • Montmartre1.6 mi
  • Place de la Concorde1.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Paris hotels

NH Paris Gare de l'Est

5 Rue du 8 Mai 1945, Paris

8.4
4 stars

$138

La Belle Ville

349 Rue de Belleville, Paris

8.8
4 stars

$113

Okko Hotels Paris Rosa Parks

202 Rue d'Aubervilliers, Paris

8.6
4 stars

$103

The People - Paris Marais

17 Boulevard Morland, Paris

8.0
2 stars

$147

Maison Albar Hotels Le Champs-Elysées

3 Avenue Mac Mahon, Paris

8.5
5 stars

$249

Boutet Bastille Hotel Paris - MGallery Collection

22 24 Rue Faidherbe, Paris

8.7
5 stars

$235

The Hotel du Collectionneur Arc de Triomphe Paris

51-57 Rue de Courcelles, Paris

8.3
5 stars

$397

Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel

18 Avenue de Suffren, Paris

8.1
4 stars

$354

Hotel Park Lane Paris

4 Rue La Boetie, Paris

8.0
4 stars

$170

Nearby accommodation in Paris

Clignancourt

See more

Hotel De France.

51 Boulevard Barbes, Paris

5.9
1 star

$64

View Deal

Aparthotel Adagio Paris Montmartre

10 Place Charles Dullin, Paris

8.3
4 stars

$135

View Deal

Le Village Montmartre by Hiphophostels

20 Rue d'Orsel, Paris

7.9
2 stars

$113

View Deal

Maison Barbes

4 Rue Bervic, Paris

8.0
4 stars

$121

View Deal

Appart Hotel Odalys City Paris Montmartre

7 Rue Saint-Vincent, Paris

8.6
4 stars

$126

View Deal

The Playce - Paris

66 Boulevard Barbès, Paris

7.9
4 stars

$107

View Deal

Hotel Nation Montmartre

4 Rue Boissieu, Paris

7.1
3 stars

$129

View Deal

Yuna Montmartre - Aparthotel

5 Rue du Baigneur, Paris

9.4
4 stars

$142

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Paris trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 8/6
Fri 8/7