Campanile Orleans - La Source

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
7.0
Good
based on 2099 reviews
2,099 verified ratings
Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$51
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Campanile Orleans - La Source, Orléans

Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.3
Location
7.9
Services
6.9
Staff
8.3
Value for money
7.2
Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a bar/lounge and a coffee shop/cafe. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a meeting room, free newspapers, and a garden are onsite. Housekeeping is available on request. Campanile Orleans La Source offers 43 accommodations with safes and coffee/tea makers. Memory foam beds feature premium bedding. Cable television is provided. Bathrooms include showers, bidets, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is offered daily and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Campanile Orleans - La Source room price & deals

Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
Double room
bed type unknown
$51
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$62
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$65
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$63
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$63
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$69
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Campanile Orleans - La Source Reviews

7.0
Good
2099 verified ratings
Wonderful
430
Very good
502
Good
500
Okay
209
Fair
222
Mediocre
109
Poor
130
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Campanile Orleans - La Source room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Campanile Orleans - La Source compare to other 3 star hotels in Orléans?

    Campanile Orleans - La Source is $73 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in Orléans. You can usually find a nightly rate of $63 when staying at Campanile Orleans - La Source.

  • Is Campanile Orleans - La Source pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Campanile Orleans - La Source.

  • Are there food options at Campanile Orleans - La Source?

    Campanile Orleans - La Source does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Campanile Orleans - La Source at +33 2 38 63 58 20.

  • Does Campanile Orleans - La Source have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Campanile Orleans - La Source. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Campanile Orleans - La Source is +33 2 38 63 58 20.

  • What is the phone number for Campanile Orleans - La Source?

    For assistance from an employee at Campanile Orleans - La Source please call +33 2 38 63 58 20.

  • Does Campanile Orleans - La Source have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Campanile Orleans - La Source has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Campanile Orleans - La Source?

    Standard check-out time at Campanile Orleans - La Source is 12:00 PM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Campanile Orleans - La Source?

    $88/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $60/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Orléans?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Orléans?

    Prices for hotels in Orléans refresh daily.

Places of interest near Campanile Orleans - La Source

Attractions in Orléans, France curated by momondo
Campanile Orleans - La Source location: 326 Rue Chateaubriand, 45100 Orléans, Loiret

Top landmarks

  • Parc Floral de la Source2.2 mi
  • Place de la Loire5.9 mi
  • Collégiale Saint-Aignan d'Orléans5.9 mi
  • Collégiale Saint Pierre le Puellie5.9 mi
  • Orléans Cathedral6.1 mi
  • Musée Historique et Archéologique de l'Orléanais6.1 mi
  • Maison de Jeanne d'Arc6.1 mi
  • Loire a Velo Cycle Path6.2 mi
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts6.2 mi
  • Place du Martroi6.2 mi
  • FRAC Centre6.4 mi
  • Museum of Natural Sciences6.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Orléans hotels

ibis budget Orleans Sud Co'Met

18 bis rue des Montées, Orléans, Loiret

6.9
2 stars

$63

Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire

44, quai Barentin, Orléans, Loiret

7.9
4 stars

$133

ibis Orléans Centre Gare

17 Avenue de Paris, Orléans, Loiret

7.9
3 stars

$97

Escale Oceania Orléans

16 Quai Saint Laurent, Orléans, Loiret

8.1
3 stars

$116

Appart'hôtel Odalys City - Orléans Centre

26 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Jean, Orléans, Loiret

7.2
3 stars

$55

B&B HOTEL Orléans Centre Foch

4 Rue De Marechal Foch, Orléans, Loiret

7.6
3 stars

$65

Empreinte Hotel & Spa

80 Quai du Chatelet, Orléans, Loiret

8.4
4 stars

$143

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Orléans trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/29
Wed 9/30