Hotel Davin

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 class rating
Thu 9/24
-
Fri 9/25
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$54
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$54
Double room
$143
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Davin room price & deals

Thu 9/24
-
Fri 9/25
Double room
bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$54
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Hotel Davin Reviews

8.8
Very good
162 verified ratings
Wonderful
96
Very good
32
Good
15
Okay
7
Fair
3
Mediocre
4
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Davin room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 201800005

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Davin compare to other 3 star hotels in Jeonju?

    There is a $13/night difference in the average price of 3 star hotels in Jeonju ($64/night) and the average nightly rate at Hotel Davin ($51/night).

  • How far is Hotel Davin from Gunsan?

    If you're looking to go directly from Gunsan to Hotel Davin, expect a 1 hr 31 mins drive as they are around 30.4 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Davin from Gunsan?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Hotel Davin. The nearest airport to the hotel is Gunsan.

  • Does Hotel Davin have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Hotel Davin. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +82 (0) 63 229 8000.

  • How close is Hotel Davin to Jeonju city center?

    Hotel Davin is 1.9 mi away from the city center of Jeonju, where you can find interesting sights such as Jeonbuk Art Hall.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Davin?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Hotel Davin, call +82 (0) 63 229 8000.

  • Does Hotel Davin have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Davin has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Davin?

    Standard check-out time at Hotel Davin is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Davin?

    $74/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $39/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • What is the distance from Hotel Davin, Jeonju to Jeonbuk Art Hall?

  • Is Hanok Village Art Hall, Jeonju close to Hotel Davin?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Jeonju?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Jeonju?

    Prices for hotels in Jeonju refresh daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Davin

Attractions in Jeonju, South Korea curated by momondo
Hotel Davin location: 160, Paldal-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju 55039

Top landmarks

  • Jeonbuk Art Hall48 yd
  • Hanok Village Art Hall284 yd
  • Gyeonggijeon297 yd
  • Pungnammun Gate371 yd
  • Jeondong Catholic Church0.3 mi
  • Korea Traditional Culture Center0.3 mi
  • Jeonju Hanok Living Experience Center0.3 mi
  • Hanok Village Confucian Scholar Cultural Center0.4 mi
  • Jeonju Hanok Village0.4 mi
  • Hakindang House0.4 mi
  • Jeonjuhyanggyo Confucian School0.6 mi
  • Jeonju National University of Education0.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Jeonju hotels

Hanok Hyeyum

42-5, Hyanggyo-gil, Wansan-gu, Jeonju

9.5
3 class rating

$55

Its Hotel

18-6, Ajung 2-Gil, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju

8.3
2 class rating

$31

White Tourist Hotel

501, Jeonjucheondong-ro, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju

7.8
3 class rating

$27

Pungnam Tourist Hotel

45-7, Jeonjugaeksa 2-Gil, Wansan-gu, Jeonju

8.2
2 class rating

$29

Happiness Full Hanok Guesthouse

64-3, Jeonjucheondong-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju

9.3
2 class rating

$37

Lahan Hotel Jeonju

85, Girin-Daero, Wansan-gu, Jeonju

8.9
4 class rating

$77

Happy Memory

25, Munhwagwangjang-ro, Jeonju

8.1
2 class rating

$24

Jeonju Mari Hotel

26, Ajungjungang-ro, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju

8.1
2 class rating

$24

Daemyung Guesthouse

25-10, Pungnammun 4-Gil, Wansan-gu, Jeonju

8.7
3 class rating

$38

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Jeonju trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 9/24
Fri 9/25