Cousins Motor Inn

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 727 reviews
727 verified ratings
Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$101
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room
$101
Double room
$106
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Cousins Motor Inn room price & deals

Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$106
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$101
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Cousins Motor Inn Reviews

9.0
Wonderful
727 verified ratings
Wonderful
501
Very good
146
Good
63
Okay
9
Fair
3
Mediocre
3
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Cousins Motor Inn room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 9:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Cousins Motor Inn compare to other 3 star hotels in Inverell?

    There is a $98/night difference in the average price of 3 star hotels in Inverell ($200/night) and the average nightly rate at Cousins Motor Inn ($102/night).

  • Are there food options at Cousins Motor Inn?

    If you are staying at Cousins Motor Inn, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Cousins Motor Inn have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Inverell specifically look for hotels with a pool. Cousins Motor Inn may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Cousins Motor Inn?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Cousins Motor Inn, call +61 267 223 566.

  • Does Cousins Motor Inn have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Cousins Motor Inn has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Cousins Motor Inn?

    For Cousins Motor Inn, the required check-out time is 9:30 AM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Cousins Motor Inn?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Cousins Motor Inn at the moment between $102 and $114 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Inverell?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Inverell?

    Prices for hotels in Inverell were last updated today.

Places of interest near Cousins Motor Inn

Attractions in Inverell, Australia curated by momondo
Cousins Motor Inn location: 9-11 Glen Innes Road, Inverell, NSW 2360

Top landmarks

  • Sinclair Park112 yd
  • Inverell and District Memorial Olympic Pool0.4 mi
  • National Transport Museum1.7 mi
  • Seven Oaks Fossicking11 mi

momondo’s favorite Inverell hotels

Twin Swans Motel

189-199 Glen Innes Road, Inverell, NSW

8.2
3 stars

$84

Sapphire City Motor Inn, Inverell

30/34 Glen Innes Road, Inverell, NSW

8.8
3 stars

$104

Inverell Terrace Motor Lodge

28 Warialda Road, Inverell, NSW

8.8
4 stars

$156

Top Of The Town Motel

137 Warialda Road (Gwydir Hwy), Inverell, NSW

8.7
3 stars

$101

Inverell Motel

49-57 Otho Street, Inverell, NSW

7.4
3 stars

$77

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Inverell trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 10/1
Fri 10/2

Find better results for your stay in Inverell