Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse

Rental, Adults only

3 stars
Sat 9/5
-
Sun 9/6
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$96
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse, Heidelberg

Cleanliness
8.5
Comfort
8.5
Location
7.7
Services
8.3
Staff
8.7
Value for money
8.2
A snack bar/deli, a coffee shop/cafe, and self parking are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and express check-in are onsite. Change of towels is available on request. SevenDays Hotel BoardingHouse offers 30 accommodations with complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to furnished balconies. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Accommodations at this 3-star hotel have kitchenettes with refrigerators, stovetops, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include showers, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. This Heidelberg hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs, and phones. Hypo-allergenic bedding, change of towels, and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse room price & deals

Sat 9/5
-
Sun 9/6
Superior room
bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$152
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$156
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$101
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Aparthotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Adults only
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Adults only
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Mini-market on site
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Baby safety gates
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Desk

Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse Reviews

8.0
Very good
3826 verified ratings
Wonderful
1604
Very good
1086
Good
642
Okay
204
Fair
136
Mediocre
61
Poor
96
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse compare to other 3 star hotels in Heidelberg?

    3 star hotels in Heidelberg typically cost $192/night, but Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse is typically available for $82/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • Is Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse.

  • Does Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse at +49 6221 75 300.

  • What is the phone number for Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse, call +49 6221 75 300 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse?

    Standard check-out time at Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse?

    $128/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $77/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse, Heidelberg. Irons and ironing boards are included as featured amenities.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Heidelberg?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Heidelberg?

    Prices for hotels in Heidelberg are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse

Attractions in Heidelberg, Germany curated by momondo
Sevendays Hotel Boardinghouse location: Eppelheimer Straße 14, 69115 Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg

Top landmarks

  • Heidelberg Botanical Garden0.7 mi
  • University Hospital Heidelberg0.8 mi
  • University Library Heidelberg0.8 mi
  • Universität Heidelberg1 mi
  • Bismarckplatz1.3 mi
  • Theatre Heidelberg1.8 mi
  • Kurpfalzisches Museum1.8 mi
  • Old Heidelberg University1.9 mi
  • President Friedrich Ebert Memorial2 mi
  • Old Quarter2 mi
  • Heiliggeistkirche2.1 mi
  • Old Bridge2.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Heidelberg hotels

Suytes Business Studios

Czernyring 40, Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg

8.5
4 stars

$88

Leonardo Hotel Heidelberg City Center

Bergheimer Strasse 63, Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg

8.6
4 stars

$97

Ibis Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof

Willy Brandt Platz 3, Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg

7.5
3 stars

$73

Boutique Hotel Heidelberg Suites

Neuenheimer Landstr. 12, Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg

9.0
5 stars

$361

Heidelberg Marriott Hotel

Vangerowstraße 16, Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg

7.6
4 stars

$133

Boardinghotel Heidelberg

Haberstraße 15, Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg

8.2
4 stars

$78

Qube Hotel Bergheim

Bergheimer Str. 74, Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg

8.5
4 stars

$118

Hilton Heidelberg

Kurfuersten-Anlage 1, Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg

8.6
4 stars

$135

NH Collection Heidelberg

Bergheimer Str. 91, Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg

8.8
4 stars

$109

Nearby accommodation in Heidelberg

Downtown

See more

Qube Hotel Bahnstadt

Grüne Meile 21, Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg

8.6
4 stars

$97

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Heidelberg trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 9/5
Sun 9/6

Find better results for your stay in Heidelberg