Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen

2-star Hotel with Restaurant

2 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen
Provider for Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen
Provider for Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen, Guiyang

Cleanliness
6.5
Location
8.5
Services
8.5
Facilities
6.5
Overall
8.5
Room quality
6.5
Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen is situated in Guiyang and provides guests with wireless internet. It also offers a concierge, a 24-hour reception and a safe. There are a range of facilities on offer to guests of the hotel, such as a dry cleaning service, a shoe shine service and laundry facilities. Additionally, the multilingual staff are available to offer assistance. Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen offers 121 air conditioned rooms. There is also wireless internet access and a telephone. The hotel's on-site restaurant offers Chinese-inspired dishes, which can be served on the al fresco terrace. A buffet breakfast is served daily. Attractions near Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen include Qianling Park and Guiyang People's Stadium. Yangming Temple is a 10-minute car ride away.

Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen room price & deals

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Air-conditioned
  • Wi-Fi

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Dining

  • Restaurant

Health and safety

  • Safe

Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen Reviews

7.1
Good
16 verified ratings
Wonderful
1
Very good
1
Good
11
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
2
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen room booking info

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen compare to other 2 star hotels in Guiyang?

    In Guiyang, 2 star hotels have average nightly rates of $33. Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen is $9 cheaper than the city average at just $25/night.

  • How far is Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen from Guiyang?

    If you're looking to go directly from Guiyang to Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen, expect a 20 mins drive as they are around 6.8 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen from Guiyang?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Guiyang directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen?

    Yes, Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Guiyang for those looking for something different.

  • Does Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen at +86 851 8866 7777.

  • What is the phone number for Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen, call +86 851 8866 7777.

  • Does Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Guiyang?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Guiyang?

    Prices for hotels in Guiyang are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen

Attractions in Guiyang, China curated by momondo
Jinjiang Inn Guiyang Daximen location: 62 Ruijjin Road, Guiyang 550003

Top landmarks

  • Guiyang People's Stadium0.7 mi
  • Guizhou Provincial Museum0.7 mi
  • Dade School Guizhou0.8 mi
  • Guizhou Geological Museum0.8 mi
  • Hebin Park1 mi
  • Showroom of Provincial Working Committee of Guiyang Underground Party1 mi
  • Jiaxiu Lou1 mi
  • Qianming Temple1.2 mi
  • Qiangling Shan Park1.3 mi
  • Hongfu Si1.3 mi
  • Fufeng Mountain1.5 mi
  • Yangming Temple1.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Guiyang hotels

Kempinski Hotel Guiyang

Huguo Road 68, Guiyang

9.0
5 stars

$102

Shaoxing Hotel

No. 376 Ruijin South Road, Guiyang

4 stars

$20

Regal Hotel

No 115 North Rui Jing Road, Guiyang

4 stars

$32

Novotel Guiyang Downtown

8 South Zhonghua Rd, Guiyang

8.2
4 stars

$43

Grand Guizhou Park Hotel

No. 66 Beijing Road, Guiyang

3 stars

$45

Zijin No.1 Hotel(Wanda Plaza, Guanshan lake, Guiyang)

No. 1 Chengxin South Road, Guiyang

3 stars

$15

Grand Guishan Hotel

No. 39 Shengfu Road, Guiyang

7.6
4 stars

$33

Orange Crystal Hotel Guiyang Fountain Pool

No.18 Yan'An East Road, Guiyang

3 stars

$46

7 Days Premium Guiyang Wenchangge Branch

No.94 Shidong Village, Dongxin Road, Yunyan District, Guiyang

4.4
2 stars

$61

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Guiyang trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 7/9
Fri 7/10

Find better results for your stay in Guiyang