Villa Homa

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

4 stars
Wed 7/22
-
Thu 7/23
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$174
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Luxury room
$174
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Villa Homa, Dubrovnik

Cleanliness
9.6
Comfort
9.8
Location
9.9
Services
9.7
Staff
9.8
Value for money
9.3
Located in the heart of Dubrovnik Old Town, Villa Homa features air-conditioned apartments with free Wi-Fi. The Stradun Promenade and all the major sights in Dubrovnik are just a couple of steps away. The Homa offers accommodation fitted with a flat-screen TV, furnished with antique-style furniture and unique paintings. The apartment features a rooftop terrace overlooking the Old Town and the Adriatic Sea. In addition to historic sites, the Old Town offers a wide range of restaurants, cafes and boutiques, all reachable in just 30 metres. Orlando’s Column, a symbol of Dubrovnik’s independence is a short walk away. Banje Beach is 100 metres away and provides a unique view of the Old Town Walls. Nearest grocery store can be reached in 50 metres. Main Bus Station can be reached in 2 km, the Ferry Port is 1 km away. Dubrovnik Airport is 22 km from the property and transfer is available upon request and at a surcharge.

Villa Homa room price & deals

Wed 7/22
-
Thu 7/23
Luxury room
Luxury room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$174
nightly with fees
Luxury room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$252
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Guest house Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

General

  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Private entrance

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board
  • Washing machine

Services and conveniences

  • Key access
  • Bottle of water

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit

Villa Homa Reviews

9.4
Wonderful486 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Great location above the game of thrones store. (in 3 reviews)
  • Close the double glazed window and enjoy the quiet (in 2 reviews)
  • Close to everything! (in 7 reviews)
Cons -
  • He came to pick us up very punctually where we had agreed to meet. (in 1 review)
  • right in the middle of old town. (in 9 reviews)
  • There were no bed sheets. (in 2 reviews)

Villa Homa room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Villa Homa from Dubrovnik?

    The drive from Dubrovnik to Villa Homa will take you about 29 mins depending on traffic, with a distance of 9.8 mi. Hotels located in more populated areas may see vastly more traffic which will add to your travel time.

  • What is the best way to get to Villa Homa from Dubrovnik?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Dubrovnik to Villa Homa, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Villa Homa have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Villa Homa. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Villa Homa is +385 914 567 098.

  • What is the phone number for Villa Homa?

    The best contact number for Villa Homa is +385 914 567 098.

  • Does Villa Homa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Villa Homa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Villa Homa?

    Standard check-out time at Villa Homa is 10:00 AM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Villa Homa?

    Guests can currently expect to pay $711 on average for a night at Villa Homa, Dubrovnik. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at $612 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Dubrovnik?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Dubrovnik?

    Prices for hotels in Dubrovnik were last updated today.

Places of interest near Villa Homa

Attractions in Dubrovnik, Croatia curated by momondo

Villa Homa location: Boskoviceva 7, Dubrovnik

Top landmarks

Dubrovnik Synagogue0.0 mi
Palača Sponza0.1 mi
Stradun0.1 mi
Knežev dvor0.1 mi
Dom Marina Držića0.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Dubrovnik hotels

Royal Princess Hotel

Kardinala Stepinca 31, Dubrovnik

9.1
5 stars

$369

Hotel Adria

Radnicka 46 (Entrance From Road D8), Dubrovnik

8.7
4 stars

$209

Hotel Cavtat

Iznad Tihe 8, Dubrovnik

8.7
4 stars

$234

Hotel Vis

Marsarykov Put 2, Dubrovnik

7.9
3 stars

$164

Hotel More

Kardinala Stepinca 33, Dubrovnik

9.0
5 stars

$267

Sun Gardens Dubrovnik

Na Moru 1, Orasac, Dubrovnik

9.3
5 stars

$275

Sunny Dubrovnik by Valamar

Iva Dulcica 38, Dubrovnik

8.4
3 stars

$254

Valamar Argosy Hotel

Iva Dulcica 140, Dubrovnik

8.8
4 stars

$284

Royal Blue Hotel

Kardinala Stepinca 31, Dubrovnik

9.0
5 stars

$298

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Dubrovnik trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 7/22
Thu 7/23

Find better results for your stay in Dubrovnik

Popular cities in Croatia