Stone Party (Adults Only)

3-star Hotel, Adults only

3 stars
9.4
Wonderful
based on 392 reviews
392 verified ratings
Sun 11/1
-
Mon 11/2
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$127
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$127
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Stone Party (Adults Only), Donghe Township

Cleanliness
9.6
Comfort
9.5
Location
9.5
Services
9.3
Staff
9.7
Value for money
9.2
A refrigerator in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a garden are available at this smoke-free bed & breakfast. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Housekeeping is available on request. Stone Party offers 4 accommodations with complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. This Donghe bed & breakfast provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Rooms have partially open bathrooms. Bathrooms include showers, slippers, and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided on request. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Stone Party (Adults Only) room price & deals

Sun 11/1
-
Mon 11/2
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Adults only
  • Snorkeling
  • Beachfront
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Beach access
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Scuba diving
  • Archery
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Windsurfing

General

  • Beachfront
  • Sea view
  • Garden view
  • Slippers
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Shared kitchen
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Accessibility and suitability

  • Adults only
  • No smoking
  • Private entrance

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Desk

Stone Party (Adults Only) Reviews

9.4
Wonderful392 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The main street and Dulan sugar factory is just 5min walk. (in 1 review)
  • Best handmade coffee in taiwan! (in 2 reviews)
  • Every detail is perfect (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • Luxury yet simple furnitures and amenities such as Dyson hairdryer. (in 2 reviews)
  • "Very thin duvet, cold at night." (in 1 review)
  • Particularly the rocking chair (in 1 review)

Stone Party (Adults Only) room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 1060039927

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Stone Party (Adults Only) from Taitung City?

    If there is no traffic, the 11.3 mi drive between Taitung City and Stone Party (Adults Only) should only take about 33 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Stone Party (Adults Only) from Taitung City?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Stone Party (Adults Only) would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Taitung City directly to the hotel.

  • Does Stone Party (Adults Only) have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Stone Party (Adults Only). We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Stone Party (Adults Only) is +886 937 789 389.

  • What is the phone number for Stone Party (Adults Only)?

    If you have questions about Stone Party (Adults Only) or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +886 937 789 389.

  • Does Stone Party (Adults Only) have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Stone Party (Adults Only) has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Stone Party (Adults Only)?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Stone Party (Adults Only)?

    The average price for a night at Stone Party (Adults Only) found recently is $136 and can go as low as $108/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Donghe Township?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Donghe Township?

    Prices for hotels in Donghe Township are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Stone Party (Adults Only)

Attractions in Donghe Township, Taiwan curated by momondo

Stone Party (Adults Only) location: No. 59-5, Dulan, Donghe Township

Top landmarks

Water Running Upward0.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Donghe Township hotels

Dulan Friends Hostel

No. 225-6, Dulan Village, Donghe Township

9.5
2 stars

$49

Jacaranda House

Donghe Township

9.7

$116

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Donghe Township trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 11/1
Mon 11/2

Find better results for your stay in Donghe Township