Steigenberger Hotel Köln

4-star Hotel with Fitness center

4 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 6984 reviews
6,984 verified ratings
Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$74
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$74
Standard room
$92
Superior room
$128
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Steigenberger Hotel Köln room price & deals

Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$92
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$102
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$159
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$218
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$237
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$87
nightly with fees
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
Executive room
Executive room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$230
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Steigenberger Hotel Köln Reviews

8.3
Very good
6984 verified ratings
Wonderful
3212
Very good
1704
Good
982
Okay
409
Fair
305
Mediocre
172
Poor
200
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Steigenberger Hotel Köln room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Steigenberger Hotel Köln compare to other 4 star hotels in Cologne?

    Steigenberger Hotel Köln is $64 cheaper than the average 4 star hotel in Cologne. You can usually find a nightly rate of $108 when staying at Steigenberger Hotel Köln.

  • How far is Steigenberger Hotel Köln from Cologne Köln/Bonn?

    If you're looking to go directly from Cologne Köln/Bonn to Steigenberger Hotel Köln, expect a 29 mins drive as they are around 9.9 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Steigenberger Hotel Köln from Cologne Köln/Bonn?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Cologne Köln/Bonn to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Steigenberger Hotel Köln offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $26/day for a base model rental. A very popular option for travelers staying at Steigenberger Hotel Köln would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Cologne Köln/Bonn directly to the hotel.

  • Is Steigenberger Hotel Köln pet-friendly?

    Customers of Steigenberger Hotel Köln are welcome to bring their dogs with them during their stay.

  • Are there food options at Steigenberger Hotel Köln?

    Steigenberger Hotel Köln does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Steigenberger Hotel Köln at +49 221 22 80. If you are staying at Steigenberger Hotel Köln, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Steigenberger Hotel Köln have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Steigenberger Hotel Köln does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Steigenberger Hotel Köln at +49 221 22 80.

  • How close is Steigenberger Hotel Köln to Cologne city center?

    0.7 mi separate the front steps of Steigenberger Hotel Köln and the city center of Cologne where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Cologne City Hall, a very popular landmark in Cologne.

  • What is the phone number for Steigenberger Hotel Köln?

    For assistance from an employee at Steigenberger Hotel Köln please call +49 221 22 80.

  • Does Steigenberger Hotel Köln have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Steigenberger Hotel Köln has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Steigenberger Hotel Köln?

    There is a fitness center available to Steigenberger Hotel Köln guests.

  • What time is check-out for Steigenberger Hotel Köln?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Steigenberger Hotel Köln. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Steigenberger Hotel Köln?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Steigenberger Hotel Köln, Cologne is $202, but you may find great deals as low as $17. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Steigenberger Hotel Köln?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Steigenberger Hotel Köln. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • What is the distance from Steigenberger Hotel Köln, Cologne to Schokoladenmuseum Köln?

  • Is Hohenzollernbrücke, Cologne close to Steigenberger Hotel Köln?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Cologne?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Cologne?

    Prices for hotels in Cologne are updated daily.

Places of interest near Steigenberger Hotel Köln

Attractions in Cologne, Germany curated by momondo
Steigenberger Hotel Köln location: Habsburgerring 9-13, 50674 Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

Top landmarks

  • Theater am Dom0.6 mi
  • Glockengasse 47110.6 mi
  • Universität zu Köln0.7 mi
  • Museum für Angewandte Kunst0.8 mi
  • Cologne Central Mosque0.8 mi
  • KolnTurm0.9 mi
  • Farina Fragrance Museum0.9 mi
  • Kölner Dom0.9 mi
  • Wallraf-Richartz-Museum0.9 mi
  • Mediapark0.9 mi
  • Gross Sankt Martin1 mi
  • Hohenzollernbrücke1.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Cologne hotels

Opera Hotel Köln

Perlenpfuhl 6, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.7
3 stars

$107

NH Collection Köln Mediapark

Im Media Park 8b, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.6
4 stars

$102

Meininger Hotel Köln West

347 Stolberger Straße, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.3
3 stars

$68

A&O Köln Neumarkt

Mauritiuswall 64-66, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.1
2 stars

$68

Lindner Hotel City Plaza

Magnusstr. 20, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.7
4 stars

$116

Hotel Koenigshof

Richartzstr. 14-16, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

6.2
3 stars

$1,071

Maritim Hotel Köln

Heumarkt 20, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.1
4 stars

$117

Ibis Budget Köln Messe

Brügelmannstrasse 7, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.6
2 stars

$77

Cologne Marriott Hotel

Johannisstr. 76-80, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.6
5 stars

$169

Nearby accommodation in Cologne

Mülheim

See more

Hotel Lorien

Bergisch Gladbacher Strasse 406, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.0
3 stars

$67

View Deal

Holiday Inn - The Niu, Mill Cologne MÜlheim By IHG

Genovevastraße 26, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.5
3 stars

$102

View Deal

the Deutz, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Adam-Stegerwald-Straße 9, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.2
4 stars

$99

View Deal

Leonardo Hotel Köln

Waldecker Str. 11-15, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.3
4 stars

$112

View Deal

Plaza Premium Köln

Clevischer Ring 121, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.5
4 stars

$96

View Deal

The New Yorker Hotel Köln-Messe

Deutz-Muelheimer Str. 204, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.9

$125

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Cologne - Muelheim By IHG

Tiefentalstrasse 72, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.0
3 stars

$102

View Deal

Hotel Medo Köln

Roggendorfstr. 23-25, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.8
4 stars

$90

View Deal

Moxy Cologne Muelheim

Am Kabellager 15, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.4
3 stars

$98

View Deal

Downtown

See more

Smarty Cologne Dom Hotel - Boardinghouse - Kontaktloser Self Check-In

An Den Dominikanern 1, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

6.1
3 stars

$71

View Deal

Kommerzhotel Köln

Johannisstraße 30-34, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.1
3 stars

$91

View Deal

Hilton Cologne

Marzellenstrasse 13-17, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.1
5 stars

$145

View Deal

Excelsior Hotel Ernst am Dom

Trankgasse 1-5 / Domplatz, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.8
5 stars

$348

View Deal

Pullman Cologne

Helenenstr. 14, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.4
4 stars

$106

View Deal

Mauritius Komfort Hotel in der Altstadt

An Der Malzmuehle 4-8, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.9
3 stars

$98

View Deal

Hotel Koenigshof

Richartzstr. 14-16, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

6.2
3 stars

$1,071

View Deal

Maritim Hotel Köln

Heumarkt 20, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.1
4 stars

$117

View Deal

Dorint Hotel am Heumarkt Köln

Pipinstrasse 1, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.1
5 stars

$97

View Deal

Lindenthal

See more

B&B Hotel Köln-West

Max-Planck-Straße 46, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.4
3 stars

$56

View Deal

Ameron Hotel Regent

Melatenguertel 15, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.7
4 stars

$92

View Deal

Meininger Hotel Köln West

347 Stolberger Straße, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.3
3 stars

$68

View Deal

Hotel Haus Schwan

Dürener Strasse 235, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

5.2
3 stars

$58

View Deal

Leonardo Royal Hotel Köln - Am Stadtwald

Duerener Strasse 287, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.0
4 stars

$108

View Deal

Essential by Dorint Köln-Junkersdorf

Aachener Str. 1059-1061, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.7
3 stars

$84

View Deal

Mercure Hotel Köln West

Horbeller Str. 1, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.1
4 stars

$91

View Deal

Ferienwohnung Cologne

Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

8.8

$125

View Deal

B&b Hotel Köln-Marsdorf

Toyota-Allee 40-42, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia

7.2
3 stars

$68

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Cologne trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 10/20
Wed 10/21

Find better results for your stay in Cologne