El Vino Hotel & Suites

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
9.4
Wonderful
based on 812 reviews
812 verified ratings
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$121
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$121
Standard room
$150
Deluxe room
$276
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

El Vino Hotel & Suites room price & deals

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
Double room
bed type unknown
$121
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$169
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$177
nightly with fees
Standard room
2 twin beds
$150
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$175
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$180
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$276
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$302
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$345
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Massage
  • Pool bar

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenette
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Street parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Non-smoking rooms available

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Tennis

Things to do

  • Table tennis

El Vino Hotel & Suites Reviews

9.4
Wonderful812 verified ratings
Pros +
  • They also have a roof top restaurant with a great view of the city. (in 6 reviews)
  • The hotel is a ten-minute walk from the center of the town. (in 3 reviews)
  • "Beautiful boutique hotel, brilliantly run by Deniz and his team." (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • Nothing that we didn’t like. (in 7 reviews)

El Vino Hotel & Suites room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 7634

Frequently asked questions

  • How does El Vino Hotel & Suites compare to other 4 star hotels in Bodrum?

    There is a $127/night difference in the average price of 4 star hotels in Bodrum ($265/night) and the average nightly rate at El Vino Hotel & Suites ($138/night).

  • How far is El Vino Hotel & Suites from Milas–Bodrum?

    If there is no traffic, the 19.1 mi drive between Milas–Bodrum and El Vino Hotel & Suites should only take about 57 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to El Vino Hotel & Suites from Milas–Bodrum?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Milas–Bodrum to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that El Vino Hotel & Suites offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $32/day for a base model rental. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to El Vino Hotel & Suites. The nearest airport to the hotel is Milas–Bodrum.

  • Are there food options at El Vino Hotel & Suites?

    Yes, El Vino Hotel & Suites does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Bodrum for those looking for something different. If you are staying at El Vino Hotel & Suites, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does El Vino Hotel & Suites have a pool?

    El Vino Hotel & Suites does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • How close is El Vino Hotel & Suites to Bodrum city center?

    El Vino Hotel & Suites is just 0.6 mi away from Bodrum city center. The closest landmark to the center of Bodrum is Bodrum Kalesi, which is very accessible to El Vino Hotel & Suites guests.

  • What is the phone number for El Vino Hotel & Suites?

    The best contact number for El Vino Hotel & Suites is +90 252 313 8770.

  • Does El Vino Hotel & Suites have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, El Vino Hotel & Suites has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at El Vino Hotel & Suites?

    El Vino Hotel & Suites does have a gym on-site that is available to hotel guests. Some hotel gyms may not have 24-hour access, so it is best to ask a front desk clerk for fitness center hours.

  • What time is check-out for El Vino Hotel & Suites?

    Standard check-out time at El Vino Hotel & Suites is 12:00 PM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at El Vino Hotel & Suites?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $110 per night. The average rate for rooms at El Vino Hotel & Suites is currently around $187/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in El Vino Hotel & Suites?

    Laundry services are available at El Vino Hotel & Suites. Contact the property reception for additional information. Ironing equipment e.g. ironing boards and irons are available as well.

  • What is the distance from El Vino Hotel & Suites, Bodrum to Bodrum Kalesi?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bodrum?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bodrum?

    Prices for hotels in Bodrum were last updated today.

Places of interest near El Vino Hotel & Suites

Attractions in Bodrum, Türkiye (Turkey) curated by momondo

El Vino Hotel & Suites location: Omurca Mah.Pamili Sok.No 14, Bodrum 48400

Top landmarks

Kumbahçe Halk Plaji0.5 mi
Bodrum Kalesi0.7 mi
Bodrum Fransiz Kulesi0.7 mi
Bodrum Su Alti Arkeoloji Müzesi0.8 mi
Halikarnas Mozolesi0.8 mi
Bodrum Antique Theatre1.0 mi
Bardakçi Plaji1.3 mi
Mindos Kapisi1.4 mi

momondo’s favorite Bodrum hotels

Royal Asarlik Beach Hotel

Adnan Menderes Caddesi, Ethem Kaptan Sokak 4, Gümbet, Bodrum, Bodrum

7.6
5 stars

$96

Rixos Premium Bodrum

Torba Mah. Zeytinli Kahve Mevkii, P.K. 244, Bodrum

9.1
5 stars

$568

Agaya Bodrum - Adult Only

Bardakci Koyu, Bodrum

8.5
5 stars

$211

Paloma Family Club

Bitez Mah. 1312 Sok No:3 Bitez, Bodrum

8.6
4 stars

$85

Duja Bodrum

Torba Mahallesi, Herodot Blv, 21, Bodrum

7.9
5 stars

$133

Sianji Well-Being Resort

Kadikale Mevkii 25864, Bodrum

8.1
5 stars

$150

Med-Inn Hotel

Bodrum - Siralik Mevkii No:6 Güllük, Bodrum

9.0
4 stars

$197

Bodrum Park Resort

Yaliciflik Mevkii 20km Dist From Bodrum, Bodrum

8.5
5 stars

$139

Mandarin Resort Bodrum

Umurca Mah., Dr. Mumtaz Ataman Cad. 27, Bodrum

7.6
5 stars

$124

Nearby accommodation in Bodrum

Gümbet

See more

Bodrum Park

Gümbet Mah. Ayaz cd. No 54, Bodrum

5.0
3 stars

$52

View Deal

Royal Asarlik Beach Hotel

Adnan Menderes Caddesi, Ethem Kaptan Sokak 4, Gümbet, Bodrum, Bodrum

7.6
5 stars

$96

View Deal

Bodrum Beach Resort

Gumbet, Bodrum

8.5
4 stars

$56

View Deal

Parkim Ayaz

Ayaz Cad. No:22, Bodrum

8.4
4 stars

$115

View Deal

Very Chic Bodrum Adult Only

Zengin Huseyin Sok no 15 Gümbet Sahili, Bodrum

8.0
5 stars

$222

View Deal

Wb Weekend Otel

Gumbet Mah Erguvan Sok No 49, Bodrum

7.8
4 stars

$68

View Deal

Paradise Apart Hotel

Adnan Menderes Caddesi no.26 Gümbet, Bodrum

9.1
3 stars

$66

View Deal

Costa Luvi Hotel

Kasif Ertekin Sk., 10, Bodrum

8.1
4 stars

$100

View Deal

Hotel Bleu Nuit

Adnan Menderes Cd. 26, Bodrum

7.4
4 stars

$47

View Deal

Bodrum (Centre)

See more

Moonshine Hotel & Suites

Marsmabedi Cad. No: 47, Bodrum

8.1
3 stars

$64

View Deal

Labranda Tmt Bodrum

Atatürk Cad. No: 180, Bodrum

7.5
5 stars

$98

View Deal

Bodrum Holiday Resort & Spa

Icmeler Koyu Kizilagac Mevkii, Bodrum

7.8
5 stars

$127

View Deal

Senses Hotel - Adults Only

Kumbahce Mahallesi, Ataturk Caddesi no. 179, Bodrum

8.8
4 stars

$108

View Deal

TUI MAGIC LIFE Bodrum - Adults Only

Icmeler Mevkii P.K.357 Bodrum, Bodrum

8.5
5 stars

$260

View Deal

Diamond Of Bodrum

Kumlubahce Mahallesi Ataturk Caddesi, 136, Bodrum

6.4
5 stars

$104

View Deal

Mandarin Resort Bodrum

Umurca Mah., Dr. Mumtaz Ataman Cad. 27, Bodrum

7.6
5 stars

$124

View Deal

The Marmara Bodrum - Adult Only

Yokusbasi Mah. Suluhasan Cad. No:18, Bodrum

9.3
5 stars

$219

View Deal

Smart City Suites Hotel Bodrum

Kumbahce Mah Ataturk Cad no 100, Bodrum

7.3
4 stars

$67

View Deal

Downtown

See more

Can Hotel

Çarsi Mahallesi Çarsi Hamam Sok.no9, Bodrum

8.0
4 stars

$45

View Deal

Costa Maya Hotel

Gerence Sokak No: 33, Bodrum

8.8
3 stars

$62

View Deal

Sevin Hotel Pension

Carsi Mahallesi, Turkkuyusu Cad. No 7a, Bodrum

6.6
1 star

$45

View Deal

Akkan Hotel

Kumbahçe Mah. 2422 Sok. No:2, Bodrum

8.3
3 stars

$67

View Deal

Hotel Atrium

Umurça Mahallesi, Üçkuyular Cad. No:31, Bodrum

7.0
3 stars

$61

View Deal

Artunc Boutique Hotel

Artemis Caddesi, Çarşı, Fabrika Sk. No:32, Bodrum

9.2
3 stars

$77

View Deal

Su Hotel - Bodrum

Turgutreis Cad. 1201, Bodrum

9.2
3 stars

$102

View Deal

Boti Butik Otel

Artemis Caddesi 18/1, Bodrum

8.0
2 stars

$64

View Deal

Kilavuz Otel

Carsi Mahallesi Ataturk Caddesi 33, Bodrum

8.6
1 star

$88

View Deal

Kizilagac

See more

Kempinski Hotel Barbaros Bay Bodrum

Yali Mahallesi, Hacigiden Caddesi No: 33/1, Bodrum

8.2
5 stars

$300

View Deal

Barbaros Reserve Bodrum Residences Managed by Kempinski

Kizilagac Mah., Hacigiden Cd. No:37 / 1, Bodrum

9.8
4 stars

$1,033

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bodrum trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/30
Thu 10/1