Jannah Burj Al Sarab

5-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

5 stars
Wed 9/23
-
Thu 9/24
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$51
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$51
Standard room
$74
King room
$102
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Jannah Burj Al Sarab room price & deals

Wed 9/23
-
Thu 9/24
King room
1 king bed
$102
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$159
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$162
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$51
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$51
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$57
nightly with fees
Double room
1 king bed
$153
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$154
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$211
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking

Jannah Burj Al Sarab Reviews

8.5
Very good
4615 verified ratings
Wonderful
2521
Very good
881
Good
491
Okay
225
Fair
181
Mediocre
115
Poor
205
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Jannah Burj Al Sarab room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Jannah Burj Al Sarab compare to other 5 star hotels in Abu Dhabi?

    There is a $184/night difference in the average price of 5 star hotels in Abu Dhabi ($258/night) and the average nightly rate at Jannah Burj Al Sarab ($74/night).

  • How far is Jannah Burj Al Sarab from Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl?

    If you're looking to go directly from Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl to Jannah Burj Al Sarab, expect a 54 mins drive as they are around 18.1 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Jannah Burj Al Sarab from Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl?

    With parking available at Jannah Burj Al Sarab, you could always rent a car for as low as $13/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Abu Dhabi. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl to Jannah Burj Al Sarab, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Jannah Burj Al Sarab?

    Jannah Burj Al Sarab does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Jannah Burj Al Sarab at +971 2201 6222. One of the easiest dining options for Abu Dhabi guests staying in Jannah Burj Al Sarab is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Jannah Burj Al Sarab have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Abu Dhabi specifically look for hotels with a pool. Jannah Burj Al Sarab may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • How close is Jannah Burj Al Sarab to Abu Dhabi city center?

    3.1 mi separate the front steps of Jannah Burj Al Sarab and the city center of Abu Dhabi where you can keep busy with restaurants, shopping and of course Al Wahda Sports Club, a very popular landmark in Abu Dhabi.

  • What is the phone number for Jannah Burj Al Sarab?

    For assistance from an employee at Jannah Burj Al Sarab please call +971 2201 6222.

  • Does Jannah Burj Al Sarab have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Jannah Burj Al Sarab has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Jannah Burj Al Sarab?

    There is a hotel gym accessible to guests staying at Jannah Burj Al Sarab. Most hotel gyms are not 24-hours, so be sure to ask the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What time is check-out for Jannah Burj Al Sarab?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Jannah Burj Al Sarab. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Jannah Burj Al Sarab?

    $147/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $67/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in Jannah Burj Al Sarab?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Abu Dhabi?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Abu Dhabi?

    Prices for hotels in Abu Dhabi were last updated today.

Places of interest near Jannah Burj Al Sarab

Attractions in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates curated by momondo
Jannah Burj Al Sarab location: Mina St Al Zahiyah E13, Abu Dhabi

Top landmarks

  • Abu Dhabi Mall0.8 mi
  • Abu Dhabi City Centre0.8 mi
  • Zayed Port1.5 mi
  • Abu Dhabi Corniche1.7 mi
  • Qasr al-Hosn1.8 mi
  • The Landmark1.8 mi
  • Abu Dhabi MAR2.1 mi
  • Al Wahda Mall2.2 mi
  • Red Crescent Authority2.6 mi
  • Al-Jazira Sports & Cultural Club3.7 mi
  • Etihad Towers4.4 mi
  • Emirates Palace Mandarin Oriental4.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Abu Dhabi hotels

Rixos Premium Saadiyat Island

Saadiyat Island, 5 5, Abu Dhabi

8.9
5 stars

$596

Conrad Abu Dhabi Etihad Towers

West Corniche P.o Box 111929, Abu Dhabi

9.2
5 stars

$139

Sofitel Abu Dhabi Corniche

Corniche Road East Capital Plaza Complex 44966, Abu Dhabi

7.7
5 stars

$108

The WB Abu Dhabi hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton

PO Box 144238, Yas Bay, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

9.1
5 stars

$314

Intercontinental Hotels Abu Dhabi By IHG

Zayed The First Street, Abu Dhabi

9.0
5 stars

$119

Hilton AbuDhabi Yas Island

Yas Island P.O.Box 144876, Abu Dhabi

9.1
5 stars

$242

Royal M Hotel Abu Dhabi by Gewan

62500 Al Bateen Marina, Abu Dhabi

8.4
5 stars

$87

W Abu Dhabi - Yas Island

Yas Island Po Box 131808, Abu Dhabi

8.7
5 stars

$180

Saadiyat Rotana Resort & Villas

E12 Saadiyat Island, Saadiyat Island, Abu Dhabi

9.0
5 stars

$270

Nearby accommodation in Abu Dhabi

Yas Island

See more

DoubleTree by Hilton Abu Dhabi Yas Island Residences

PO Box 144239, Yas Bay, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

8.9
4 stars

$176

View Deal

Yas Plaza Circuit by IHG

Golf Plaza P.o.Box 43500, Abu Dhabi

8.7
3 stars

$208

View Deal

The WB Abu Dhabi hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton

PO Box 144238, Yas Bay, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

9.1
5 stars

$314

View Deal

Staybridge Suites Abu Dhabi - Yas Island By IHG

Yas Island Golf Plaza PO Box 42375 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi

8.7
5 stars

$210

View Deal

Crowne Plaza Abu Dhabi - Yas Island by IHG

Yas Island, Abu Dhabi

8.4
4 stars

$187

View Deal

Hilton AbuDhabi Yas Island

Yas Island P.O.Box 144876, Abu Dhabi

9.1
5 stars

$242

View Deal

W Abu Dhabi - Yas Island

Yas Island Po Box 131808, Abu Dhabi

8.7
5 stars

$180

View Deal

Yas Plaza Marina by IHG

Yas Plaza Marina, Yas Island, Yas Plaza, Abu Dhabi

8.6
5 stars

$187

View Deal

Yas Plaza Mangroves by IHG

Golf Plaza, P.O. Box 93725, Abu Dhabi

8.5
4 stars

$199

View Deal

Saadiyat Island

See more

Millennium Residences Saadiyat Island

Millennium Residences Saadiyat Island, Plot C11 Hidd Al Saadiyat, Abu Dhabi

8.3
4 stars

$182

View Deal

Rixos Premium Saadiyat Island

Saadiyat Island, 5 5, Abu Dhabi

8.9
5 stars

$596

View Deal

Jumeirah Saadiyat Island Abu Dhabi

Saadiyat Island, PO Box 113244, Abu Dhabi

9.0
5 stars

$367

View Deal

The St. Regis Saadiyat Island Resort, Abu Dhabi

Saadiyat Island, P.O. Box 54345, Abu Dhabi

9.4
5 stars

$409

View Deal

Park Hyatt Abu Dhabi Hotel and Villas

Saadiyat Island po Box 52007, Abu Dhabi

9.2
5 stars

$350

View Deal

Saadiyat Rotana Resort & Villas

E12 Saadiyat Island, Saadiyat Island, Abu Dhabi

9.0
5 stars

$270

View Deal

Jupiter Saadiyat Beach New York Abu Dhab

Abu Dhabi

8.1

$100

View Deal

Bloom Arjaan by Rotana

Saadiyat Marina District, Abu Dhabi

9.6
4 stars

$169

View Deal

Premium - Big Studio with Balcony - Near to NYU University and Saadiyat Cultural District - Designer's Choice

Abu Dhabi

8.8

$104

View Deal

Al Reem Island

See more

Cozy studio in fabulous Abu Dhabi perfect for your getaway

Abu Dhabi

9.5

$70

View Deal

Bloomfields 1br Ocean Scape - Al Reem

Abu Dhabi

6.6

$120

View Deal

Panoramic Sea View Studio

Abu Dhabi

8.4

$108

View Deal

Silkhaus The Arc Towers

Abu Dhabi

$130

View Deal

Silk Valley-Luxury 3B close to Beach

Abu Dhabi

10.0

$798

View Deal

Bloomfields Luxury 2br Wave Tower A

Abu Dhabi

7.8

$390

View Deal

Harf4606 Huge Water Front 1br Apt With 2

Abu Dhabi

7.1

$210

View Deal

Dvh Luxe Retreats, 2br Radiant Boulevard, Al Reem Island

Abu Dhabi

6.7

$107

View Deal

Downtown

See more

Executive Suites Abu Dhabi

Muroor Street, No. 4, Abu Dhabi

8.1
4 stars

$61

View Deal

Al Diar Sawa Hotel Apartments

Al Mamoura Abu Dhabi 105825 AE, Abu Dhabi

8.1
4 stars

$59

View Deal

Paragon Hotel Apartments

PO Box 41665, C39, E25, Al Nahyan Camp, Muroor Road, Abu Dhabi

8.2
3 stars

$60

View Deal

Private double Delight Couple Room

Al Ghalah St Apt 2 Floor 1 Building no 2, Abu Dhabi

3.6

$21

View Deal

Grand Villaggio Hotel

Airport Road, Abu Dhabi

8.3
4 stars

$60

View Deal

Comfydees Apartments

Abu Dhabi

5.6

$33

View Deal

Oasis Hostel

Flat 102, Building No.6, Abu Dhabi

9.1
1 star

$86

View Deal

Uniqueland

Abu Dhabi

4.3

$40

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Abu Dhabi trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/23
Thu 9/24

Find better results for your stay in Abu Dhabi