Trains Trains to Warsaw

Find cheap train tickets to Warsaw

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Warsaw (WAW)
Mon 6/14
Tue 6/22
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Warsaw train information

Find information about ticket prices, train stations, general availability, and companies that offer transportation to Warsaw
ROUND-TRIP FROM$30The cheapest round-trip train ticket to Warsaw is from Łódź, starting at $30. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
ONE-WAY FROM$17The cheapest one-way train ticket to Warsaw is from Lublin, starting at $17. This price was found within the last 72 hours.
POPULAR STATIONWarsaw Warszawa CentralnaWarsaw Warszawa Centralna is one of the most popular stations in Warsaw
POPULAR TRAIN COMPANYPKP IntercityPKP Intercity services this train route

Book return-trip train tickets to Warsaw

Here are the fastest and cheapest round-trip train tickets to Warsaw. Use our search form above to specify dates and your ideal station. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Cheapest
Quickest
PKP Intercity
Jun 18
5:32 pm
Łódź Widzew
1h 31m
7:03 pm
Warsaw Wschodnia Stacja Kolejowa
Jun 20
12:40 pm
Warsaw Wschodnia Stacja Kolejowa
1h 56m
2:36 pm
Łódź Widzew
PKP Intercity
Jul 3
3:41 am
Katowice
2h 49m
6:30 am
Warsaw Warszawa Centralna
Jul 4
1:33 pm
Warsaw Warszawa Centralna
2h 46m
4:19 pm
Katowice
PKP Intercity
Jun 22
6:08 am
Lublin
2h 07m
8:15 am
Warsaw Wschodnia Stacja Kolejowa
Jun 23
1:52 pm
Warsaw Wschodnia Stacja Kolejowa
2h 26m
4:18 pm
Lublin
PKP Intercity
Jul 3
1:00 pm
Katowice
3h 17m
4:17 pm
Warsaw Dworzec Zachodni
Jul 4
1:40 am
Warsaw Dworzec Zachodni
2h 36m
4:16 am
Katowice
PKP Intercity
Jul 6
8:40 am
Poznan Glówny
3h 48m
12:28 pm
Warsaw Warszawa Centralna
Jul 6
5:45 pm
Warsaw Warszawa Centralna
4h 05m
9:50 pm
Poznan Glówny
PKP Intercity
Jun 29
3:03 pm
Gdansk Glówny
2h 51m
5:54 pm
Warsaw Warszawa Centralna
Jul 1
1:15 am
Warsaw Warszawa Centralna
2h 39m
3:54 am
Gdansk Glówny
Search all trains

Book one-way train tickets to Warsaw

For one-way trains to Warsaw, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date from your ideal station.
Cheapest
Quickest
PKP Intercity
Jun 29
3:57 am
Lublin
2h 04m
6:01 am
Warsaw Wschodnia Stacja Kolejowa
PKP Intercity
Jun 28
2:53 pm
Lublin
2h 06m
4:59 pm
Warsaw Wschodnia Stacja Kolejowa
PKP Intercity
Jul 9
7:36 pm
Gdansk Glówny
3h 35m
11:11 pm
Warsaw Wschodnia Stacja Kolejowa
Search all trains

FAQs for booking trains to Warsaw

How much is a train ticket to Warsaw?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like Ostrava for instance, the lowest price is usually around $139.

What is the main train station in Warsaw?

Most people in Warsaw will arrive at Warsaw Warszawa Centralna, one of the most accessible stations in the area.

What train companies go to Warsaw?

PKP Intercity is the most commonly selected option by users. You can use our search form to find great options to Warsaw.

How far in advance should I book a train to Warsaw?

You can catch a one-way train to Warsaw for $17 on average this week. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. Search availability for a train to Warsaw from your area and be on your way in no time.


Popular train routes to Warsaw

Most frequently searched train routes to Warsaw, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Trains to Warsaw from Ostrava
Fastest travel time 4h 20m
Cheapest price $139
Trains Trains to Warsaw
  • Round-trip
  • One-way