Trains Los Angeles Los Angeles to Los Angeles

Train tickets from Los Angeles to Los Angeles

Search for cheap train tickets from Los Angeles to Los Angeles and book your trip in minutes.

One-way
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Los Angeles (LAX)
Los Angeles (LAX)
Thu 6/30
Fri 7/8
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Best deals for train tickets from Los Angeles to Los Angeles

Find the right train ticket for you
Amtrak
Direct
0h 12m
Amtrak
Amtrak
Direct
0h 12m
Amtrak
Amtrak
Direct
0h 12m
Amtrak
Amtrak
Direct
0h 12m
Amtrak
Amtrak
Direct
0h 33m
Amtrak
Amtrak
Direct
0h 30m
Amtrak

Los Angeles to Los Angeles train information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and train companies that offer trains from Los Angeles to Los Angeles

ROUND-TRIP FROM

$10

ONE-WAY FROM

$5

AVG TRAVEL TIME

0h 16m

TRAIN COMPANIES

Amtrak
The best round-trip train deal from Los Angeles to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $10
The best one-way train deal from Los Angeles to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $5
Average time it takes to travel by train from Los Angeles to Los Angeles
There is 1 train company servicing this route: Amtrak

Book round-trip train tickets from Los Angeles to Los Angeles

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip train tickets from Los Angeles to Los Angeles that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Amtrak
Jul 17
5:38 pmGlendale
0h 18m
5:56 pmLos Angeles Union
Jul 21
5:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 12m
5:25 amGlendale
Amtrak
Jul 8
11:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 12m
11:25 amGlendale
Jul 10
12:34 pmGlendale
0h 14m
12:48 pmLos Angeles Union
Amtrak
Jul 6
5:38 pmGlendale
0h 18m
5:56 pmLos Angeles Union
Jul 11
11:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 12m
11:25 amGlendale
Amtrak
Jul 6
5:38 pmGlendale
0h 18m
5:56 pmLos Angeles Union
Jul 7
5:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 12m
5:25 amGlendale
Amtrak
Jul 8
12:34 pmGlendale
0h 14m
12:48 pmLos Angeles Union
Jul 11
5:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 12m
5:25 amGlendale
Amtrak
Jul 21
7:07 amVan Nuys
0h 36m
7:43 amLos Angeles Union
Jul 24
3:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 33m
3:46 amVan Nuys

Book one-way train tickets from Los Angeles to Los Angeles

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way train tickets from Los Angeles to Los Angeles we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find train tickets by date.
Amtrak
Jul 22
5:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 12m
5:25 amGlendale
Amtrak
Jul 20
11:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 12m
11:25 amGlendale
Amtrak
Jul 16
11:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 12m
11:25 amGlendale

FAQs for booking trains from Los Angeles to Los Angeles

Using momondo to find train tickets from Los Angeles to Los Angeles, our users have found prices starting from $5 one-way for this week. The cost of your ticket may vary depending on when you book, so we recommend you plan early. $9 is what you can expect to pay for a train ride from Los Angeles to Los Angeles one-way.

It takes 0h 11m to get from Los Angeles to Los Angeles by train. Depending on the train you select, the travel time may vary by up to 0h 05m. Take the Amtrak train from Los Angeles and you’ll arrive in your destination quickly.

The cost of a train from Los Angeles to Los Angeles is about $9 one-way this week. Our data shows that prices are fairly stable throughout the next 3 months. You can book now to make sure your seat is secured.

Ride to your destination comfortably on Amtrak. Consider Amtrak as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from Los Angeles to Los Angeles starting at $10.


Amtrak trains from Los Angeles to Los Angeles

Our best Amtrak deals on Los Angeles to Los Angeles train tickets
Amtrak
Jul 17
5:38 pmGlendale
0h 18m
5:56 pmLos Angeles Union
Jul 21
5:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 12m
5:25 amGlendale
Amtrak
Jul 21
7:07 amVan Nuys
0h 36m
7:43 amLos Angeles Union
Jul 24
3:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 33m
3:46 amVan Nuys
Amtrak
Jul 21
6:52 amLos Angeles Chatsworth
0h 51m
7:43 amLos Angeles Union
Jul 24
11:13 amLos Angeles Union
0h 47m
12:00 pmLos Angeles Chatsworth

Trains Los Angeles Los Angeles to Los Angeles
  • Round-trip
  • One-way