Senda Kokkos Beach

Rental with Private beach

0 class rating
Santa Marta 470008
9.3
Wonderful
based on 724 reviews
724 verified ratings
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$123
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$123
Deluxe room
$128
King room
$181
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Senda Kokkos Beach, Santa Marta

Cleanliness
9.5
Comfort
9.5
Location
9.4
Services
9.4
Staff
9.5
Value for money
8.9
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and a Smart TV, as well as air conditioning and towels. Other amenities include premium bedding, a ceiling fan, and free toiletries.

Senda Kokkos Beach room price & deals

Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
King room
bed type unknown
$181
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$129
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$129
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Villa Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Private pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Private beach
  • Garden

Pool and spa

  • Private pool
  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bidet
  • Toilet paper
  • Public bath
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Dining table

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Senda Kokkos Beach Reviews

9.3
Wonderful724 verified ratings

Senda Kokkos Beach room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 197105

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Senda Kokkos Beach from Santa Marta Simon Bolivar?

    Senda Kokkos Beach is 26.5 mi away from Santa Marta Simon Bolivar. You can typically expect your drive time from Senda Kokkos Beach to Santa Marta Simon Bolivar to be 1 hr 19 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Senda Kokkos Beach from Santa Marta Simon Bolivar?

    With parking available at Senda Kokkos Beach, you could always rent a car for as low as $38/day and park it at the hotel. This would give you freedom while visiting Santa Marta. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Santa Marta Simon Bolivar to Senda Kokkos Beach, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Senda Kokkos Beach have a pool?

    Senda Kokkos Beach does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • Does Senda Kokkos Beach have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Senda Kokkos Beach has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Senda Kokkos Beach?

    There is a hotel gym accessible to guests staying at Senda Kokkos Beach. Most hotel gyms are not 24-hours, so be sure to ask the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What time is check-out for Senda Kokkos Beach?

    Senda Kokkos Beach check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Senda Kokkos Beach?

    The average price for a night at Senda Kokkos Beach found recently is $201 and can go as low as $80/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Santa Marta?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Santa Marta?

    Prices for hotels in Santa Marta refresh daily.

Places of interest near Senda Kokkos Beach

Attractions in Santa Marta, Colombia curated by momondo

Senda Kokkos Beach location: Santa Marta 470008

Top landmarks

Cristal Beach13.8 mi
Ciudad Perdida17.3 mi
Concha Bay18.5 mi
Institución Educativa Distrital Normal Superior San Pedro Alejandrino20.6 mi
Taganga Beach21.3 mi
Estadio Eduardo Santos21.7 mi
Carlos El Pibe Valderrama Statue21.8 mi
Santa Marta Cathedral22.8 mi
Santa Marta Historic Center22.8 mi

momondo’s favorite Santa Marta hotels

Porto horizonte

Carrera 2 #107-31, Sector Pozos Colorados, Santa Marta

8.1
4 stars

$98

Estelar Santamar Hotel & Centro de Convenciones

Km 8. Pozos Colorados, Santa Marta

8.6
4 stars

$124

Casa de Isabella, a Kali Hotel

Carrera 2 No. 19-20, Santa Marta

9.0
4 stars

$68

Santa Marta Marriott Resort Playa Dormida

Carrera 3 No 142-60, Bello Horizonte, Santa Marta

9.3
4 stars

$143

Soy Local Santa Marta

Santa Marta

8.2

$43

AC Hotels by Marriott Santa Marta

Calle 23 No 1C-37, Santa Marta

8.9
3 stars

$96

Decameron Galeon

Kilometro 17 Via Santa Marta-Cienaga, Santa Marta

8.0
3 stars

$282

Best Western Plus Santa Marta Hotel

Calle 24 No 3-65, Santa Marta

8.9
4 stars

$98

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Santa Marta trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 8/2
Mon 8/3

Find better results for your stay in Santa Marta