Nilka Hotel Boutique

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$78
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
$78
Deluxe room
$83
Standard room
$113
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Nilka Hotel Boutique, Samaná

Cleanliness
8.6
Comfort
8.6
Location
8.9
Services
8.1
Staff
8.5
Value for money
8.2
Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, coffee/tea in a common area, and concierge services. Nilka Hotel Boutique offers 18 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Beds feature premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. 32-inch LED televisions come with premium cable channels. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads, bathrobes, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and irons/ironing boards. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Nilka Hotel Boutique room price & deals

Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$113
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$113
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$78
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$78
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Dining table

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Private entrance

Laundry

  • Ironing service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Pants press
  • Drying rack for clothing

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Beach access

Nilka Hotel Boutique Reviews

8.2
Very good862 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The hotel was very clean and nicely remodeled. (in 2 reviews)
  • We came to Samana for whale watching excursion. (in 2 reviews)
  • Great water pressure and hot water. (in 3 reviews)
Cons -
  • "Wifi was poor, no ice machine, dirty sheets" (in 5 reviews)
  • Cons: Do not accept credit cards. (in 4 reviews)
  • We did not like room so they changed it promptly. (in 6 reviews)

Nilka Hotel Boutique room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Nilka Hotel Boutique compare to other 3 star hotels in Samaná?

    There is a $14/night difference in the average price of 3 star hotels in Samaná ($92/night) and the average nightly rate at Nilka Hotel Boutique ($78/night).

  • How far is Nilka Hotel Boutique from Nagua Samaná El Catey?

    Nilka Hotel Boutique is 26.3 mi away from Nagua Samaná El Catey. You can typically expect your drive time from Nilka Hotel Boutique to Nagua Samaná El Catey to be 1 hr 18 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Nilka Hotel Boutique from Nagua Samaná El Catey?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Nagua Samaná El Catey to Nilka Hotel Boutique, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Nilka Hotel Boutique?

    Yes, Nilka Hotel Boutique does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Samaná for those looking for something different. One of the easiest dining options for Samaná guests staying in Nilka Hotel Boutique is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Nilka Hotel Boutique have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Nilka Hotel Boutique. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Nilka Hotel Boutique is +1 809 538 3174.

  • What is the phone number for Nilka Hotel Boutique?

    If you have questions about Nilka Hotel Boutique or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +1 809 538 3174.

  • Does Nilka Hotel Boutique have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Nilka Hotel Boutique has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Nilka Hotel Boutique?

    The required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Nilka Hotel Boutique?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $78 per night. The average rate for rooms at Nilka Hotel Boutique is currently around $84/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Samaná?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Samaná?

    Prices for hotels in Samaná were last updated today.

Places of interest near Nilka Hotel Boutique

Attractions in Samaná, Dominican Republic curated by momondo

Nilka Hotel Boutique location: c/ Santa Barbara no.4, Samaná 32000

Top landmarks

Whale Museum of Samana0.5 mi
Cayo Levantado Beach4.3 mi
Playa Las Flechas4.5 mi
Samaná Bay5.9 mi
Playa Rincon8.0 mi
El Limon Falls8.7 mi
El Salto del Limon8.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Samaná hotels

Dominican Jungle Resort

Santa Barbra, Samaná

3 stars

$123

Villa Serena

Samana, Samaná

9.2
4 stars

$197

El Jardin Del Coco

10 Calle a La Playita, Samaná

6.2
3 stars

$46

Chalet Tropical Hotel & Pool Bar Restaurant

Calle Chalet Tropical, Samaná

8.9
3 stars

$139

Eurostars Grand Cayacoa

Loma De Puerto Escondiao, Samaná

8.0
5 stars

$142

Las Galeras/Hotel Las Galeras

Calle Jimi Hendrix, Samaná

8.4
3 stars

$77

Cayo Levantado Resort

Isla Cayo Levantado, Samaná

9.7
5 stars

$807

Hotel Rincon Rubi

Carretera a Playa Rincon 5, Samaná

7.2
3 stars

$69

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Samaná trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/3
Tue 8/4