Rota do Sol Apart Hotel

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Sat 8/8
-
Sun 8/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$62
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Classic room
$62
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Rota do Sol Apart Hotel, Guaratuba

Cleanliness
8.6
Comfort
8.2
Location
8.4
Services
8.2
Staff
9.1
Value for money
8.3
This aparthotel features 3 outdoor pools, a children's pool, and a 24-hour front desk. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a garden, charcoal grills, and a picnic area are onsite. Each apartment features free WiFi, a patio, and a kitchenette with a microwave. A dining area and a shower are among the other amenities available to guests. ROTA DO SOL APART HOTEL offers 144 accommodations. Rooms open to patios. Accommodations at this 3.5-star aparthotel have kitchenettes with microwaves and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include showers. This Guaratuba aparthotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. 3 outdoor swimming pools are on site along with a children's pool.

Rota do Sol Apart Hotel room price & deals

Sat 8/8
-
Sun 8/9
Classic room
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$62
nightly with fees
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$75
nightly with fees
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$192
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Child pool
  • Internet

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Family friendly

  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Dining room
  • Restaurant
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining table

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security

Services and conveniences

  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Laundry

  • Drying rack for clothing

General

  • Garden view

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Rota do Sol Apart Hotel Reviews

8.5
Very good
285 verified ratings
Wonderful
196
Very good
36
Good
20
Okay
17
Fair
7
Mediocre
5
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Rota do Sol Apart Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 41.988.014/4198-80

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Rota do Sol Apart Hotel compare to other 3 star hotels in Guaratuba?

    Rota do Sol Apart Hotel is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Guaratuba. On average, you can expect to pay $63 per night in Guaratuba. Rota do Sol Apart Hotel typically costs $58 per night, which is $5 cheaper than the Guaratuba average.

  • How far is Rota do Sol Apart Hotel from Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola?

    There are 27.1 mi between Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola and Rota do Sol Apart Hotel. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 21 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Rota do Sol Apart Hotel from Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Rota do Sol Apart Hotel would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Joinville-Lauro Carneiro de Loyola directly to the hotel.

  • Is Rota do Sol Apart Hotel pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at Rota do Sol Apart Hotel.

  • Are there food options at Rota do Sol Apart Hotel?

    Rota do Sol Apart Hotel does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Rota do Sol Apart Hotel at +55 41 98776 6233.

  • Does Rota do Sol Apart Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Rota do Sol Apart Hotel has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Rota do Sol Apart Hotel?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Rota do Sol Apart Hotel, call +55 41 98776 6233.

  • Does Rota do Sol Apart Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Rota do Sol Apart Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Rota do Sol Apart Hotel?

    The required check-out time is 12:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Rota do Sol Apart Hotel?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Rota do Sol Apart Hotel, Guaratuba is $68, but you may find great deals as low as $57. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Guaratuba?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Guaratuba?

    Prices for hotels in Guaratuba are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Rota do Sol Apart Hotel

Attractions in Guaratuba, Brazil curated by momondo
Rota do Sol Apart Hotel location: 77 Rua Tibagi Apartamentos, Guaratuba 83280-000

Top landmarks

  • Morro do Cristo1 mi

momondo’s favorite Guaratuba hotels

Hotel Villa Real

Av. Atlantica. 400, Guaratuba

8.9
3 stars

$93

Pousada Verdes Mares guaratuba

Av. Visconde do Rio Branco 1810, Guaratuba

8.6
2 stars

$28

Hotel Nautico

Travessa Darley S. B. Mory, 130, Guaratuba

9.0
3 stars

$58

Hotel Villareal Charme

Avenida Curitiba, 20, Guaratuba

9.3
3 stars

$86

Hotel Pousada Guaratuba

Rua Joaquim Menelau de Almeida Torres, 92 situado ao lado da rodoviaria de guaratuba, Guaratuba

8.2
2 stars

$45

Pousada Água Marinha

av Brejatuba 1400, Guaratuba

8.2
3 stars

$35

Santa Paula

Avenida Visconde Do Rio Branco, 650, Guaratuba

9.2
3 stars

$67

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Guaratuba trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 8/8
Sun 8/9

Find better results for your stay in Guaratuba