Hotel Srejber

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hotel Srejber
Provider for Hotel Srejber
Provider for Hotel Srejber
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Srejber, Červený Kostelec

Cleanliness
9.2
Comfort
8.9
Location
9.0
Services
8.0
Staff
9.7
Value for money
9.0
Located in Červený Kostelec, 16 km from Kudowa Zdrój Train Station, Hotel Šrejber features views of the city. The property is situated 26 km from Errant Rocks, 41 km from Polanica Zdroj Train Station and 17 km from Aqua Park Kudowa. The property is non-smoking and is set 11 km from The Grandmother's Valley. At the hotel, all rooms come with a desk. With a private bathroom equipped with a shower and free toiletries, rooms at Hotel Šrejber also have free WiFi, while selected rooms will provide you with a balcony. The units in the accommodation are fitted with a flat-screen TV and a hairdryer. Guests at Hotel Šrejber will be able to enjoy activities in and around Červený Kostelec, like cycling. Pardubice Airport is 75 km away.

Hotel Srejber room price & deals

Sun 8/2
-
Mon 8/3

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • ATM on-site
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Landmark view
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Refrigerator

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Private entrance

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Cycling
  • Bowling

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Safety deposit box
  • Key access

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Free parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV outside property

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Desk

Hotel Srejber Reviews

8.5
Very good
447 verified ratings
Wonderful
228
Very good
132
Good
61
Okay
16
Fair
5
Mediocre
2
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Srejber room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Does Hotel Srejber have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Hotel Srejber. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +420 731 807 168.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Srejber?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Hotel Srejber, call +420 731 807 168.

  • Does Hotel Srejber have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Srejber has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Srejber?

    For Hotel Srejber, the required check-out time is 12:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 2:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Srejber?

    $101/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $94/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Červený Kostelec?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Červený Kostelec?

    Prices for hotels in Červený Kostelec are refreshed on a daily basis.

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Červený Kostelec trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 8/2
Mon 8/3