Flights North America United States Orlando White Plains - Orlando

Flights from White Plains to Orlando

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

White Plains to Orlando flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from White Plains to Orlando by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
HPN
7:00 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
6h 06m
1 Stop
1:06 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
American Airlines
MCO
5:40 am
Orlando airport
2h 34m
8:14 am
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
177 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
HPN
1:08 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
4h 52m
1 Stop
6:00 am
MCO
Orlando airport
American Airlines
MCO
3:53 pm
Orlando airport
2h 34m
6:27 pm
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
177 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
HPN
1:30 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
2h 50m
4:20 am
MCO
Orlando airport
JetBlue
MCO
12:00 am
Orlando airport
6h 27m
1 Stop
6:27 am
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
178 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
HPN
9:40 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
2h 54m
12:34 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
JetBlue
MCO
3:57 pm
Orlando airport
2h 32m
6:29 pm
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
197 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
HPN
9:40 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
2h 54m
12:34 pm
MCO
Orlando airport
JetBlue
MCO
3:57 pm
Orlando airport
2h 32m
6:29 pm
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
197 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
HPN
1:30 am
White Plains Westchester County airport
2h 56m
4:26 am
MCO
Orlando airport
JetBlue
MCO
3:57 pm
Orlando airport
2h 32m
6:29 pm
HPN
White Plains Westchester County airport
197 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from White Plains to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from White Plains is January. Most expensive is March
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Afternoon
White Plains to Orlando flights are approximately 39% more expensive at Noon than in the Afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from White Plains to Orlando
CHEAPEST ROUTE
White Plains Westchester County - Orlando
Fly from White Plains Westchester County to Orlando for the best White Plains - Orlando flight prices
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
MCO
Orlando
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from White Plains to Orlando is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for White Plains to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from White Plains to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
The fastest flight from White Plains to Orlando takes 2h 50m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from White Plains to Orlando every day.
Airports in Orlando
3 airports
There are 3 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Executive (ORL), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

Cost comparison between White Plains and Orlando

Compare the costs of everyday items in White Plains and Orlando
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
17 USD
White Plains
15 USD
Orlando
Fast food
McDonald's meal
8 USD
White Plains
7.02 USD
Orlando
Soft drink
0.33 liter
2 USD
White Plains
1.85 USD
Orlando
Coffee
Cappuccino
4 USD
White Plains
3.78 USD
Orlando
Public transport
One-way ticket
4 USD
White Plains
2.01 USD
Orlando