Buses Buses to Düsseldorf

Bus tickets to Düsseldorf

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Düsseldorf from Bus, Sindbad and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Düsseldorf (DUS)
Fri 2/26
Fri 3/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Düsseldorf

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Düsseldorf.
Round-trip from$116Bus tickets to Düsseldorf found within the last 3 days start at $116 round-trip from Salzburg
One-way from$13The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Frankfurt am Main starts at $13. This price was found within the last 3 days.

Book a bus ride to Düsseldorf return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Düsseldorf from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like Bus by searching below.
A.P.G.
Mar 8
5:30 am
Brussels Bruxelles-National
2h 15m
7:45 am
Duesseldorf Intl
Mar 10
10:30 am
Duesseldorf Intl
2h 15m
12:45 pm
Brussels Bruxelles-National
A.P.G.
Mar 23
7:30 am
Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 30m
10:00 am
Duesseldorf Intl
Mar 30
9:30 am
Duesseldorf Intl
2h 30m
12:00 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol
A.P.G.
Mar 8
12:20 am
Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 30m
2:50 am
Duesseldorf Intl
Mar 8
3:30 pm
Duesseldorf Intl
2h 30m
6:00 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol
A.P.G.
Mar 8
2:30 am
Charleroi Brussels
2h 30m
5:00 am
Duesseldorf Intl
Mar 10
12:00 pm
Duesseldorf Intl
2h 30m
2:30 pm
Charleroi Brussels
A.P.G.
Mar 8
2:30 am
Amsterdam Schiphol
2h 30m
5:00 am
Duesseldorf Intl
Mar 8
7:30 am
Duesseldorf Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
2:30 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol
Regiojet
Mar 19
7:00 pm
Prague Florenc ÚAN
10h 00m
5:00 am
Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof
Mar 21
2:50 pm
Düsseldorf Hauptbahnhof
9h 58m
12:48 am
Prague Florenc ÚAN

Book a bus ride to Düsseldorf one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Düsseldorf one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
A.P.G.
Mar 21
12:30 pm
Brussels Bruxelles-National
2h 15m
2:45 pm
Duesseldorf Intl
A.P.G.
Mar 21
7:30 am
Brussels Bruxelles-National
2h 15m
9:45 am
Duesseldorf Intl
A.P.G.
Mar 24
6:30 am
Brussels Bruxelles-National
2h 15m
8:45 am
Duesseldorf Intl

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Düsseldorf

How much is a bus ticket to Düsseldorf?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like Zurich for instance, prices usually start around $763. Amsterdam and Brussels are other options, with prices usually starting from around $868 and $706 respectively.

What bus companies go to Düsseldorf?

Bus, Sindbad, and A.P.G. are some of the top choices made by momondo users traveling to Düsseldorf.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Düsseldorf?

This week, the average one-way price to Düsseldorf is $13. We don’t predict any changes in price within the next 3 months. As seats fill up quickly, we recommend booking when you can so your trip is secured.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way